|
Our Media/Results from Jungle Run
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Jungle RunPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Aug 31st 2014, 12:14am
Website:Click here Results by: Big Kahuna Timing Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 Jungle Run Night Race - 8/30/2014
South View High School
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Dev./JV Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Munoz, Anthony 8 Union Pines 18:07.75 1
2 Bostic, Garren 10 New Hanover 18:28.70 2
3 Resor, Nick 12 Weddington H 18:29.47 3
4 Cortazar, Christian 11 South View 18:47.17 4
5 Lacroix, Taylor 11 Weddington H 18:49.29 5
6 Dameron, Marcus 10 Millbrook 18:54.21 6
7 Hague, Collin 12 Weddington H 19:06.30 7
8 Irving, Jacob 9 Millbrook 19:14.14 8
9 Guckenberger, Alex 11 Weddington H 19:17.13 9
10 Gray, Hunter 9 Chapel Hill 19:24.01 10
11 Hatcher, Koby 9 New Hanover 19:26.26 11
12 Bell, Nathan 9 Chapel Hill 19:27.38 12
13 Ruiz-Perez, Amado 9 Carrboro 19:31.47 13
14 Crites Videman, Jackson 11 Carrboro 19:34.02 14
15 Yandrofski, Tyler 9 Chapel Hill 19:34.41 15
16 Lewis, Nathan 11 Heritage 19:36.40 16
17 Eldridge, Ethan 11 South View 19:38.33 17
18 Buckner, Silas 9 Chapel Hill 19:41.84 18
19 Bouchard, Cameron 10 Millbrook 19:42.50 19
20 Wilson, Cam 9 Hoggard 19:43.31 20
21 Davis, Nathan 10 South View 19:43.41 21
22 Hoeksel, Zack 12 Weddington H 19:43.78 22
23 Simon, Matt 11 South View 19:47.82 23
24 Miller, Josh 9 Millbrook 19:53.76 24
25 Graden, Joseph 10 Chapel Hill 19:56.25 25
26 Castallanos, Eduardo 9 East Wake 19:56.62
27 Alley, George 10 Hoggard 19:56.66 26
28 Laatz, Justin 12 Carrboro 19:58.71 27
29 Javier, Hernandez 10 West Johnston 20:00.40 28
30 Delbridge, Drew 11 Millbrook 20:03.11 29
31 Panduro, Gustavo 11 South View 20:04.62 30
32 Smith, Issa 11 Millbrook 20:06.84 31
33 Domena, Orlando 10 Pine Forest 20:09.33 32
34 McAvoy, Ian 11 Pinecrest 20:10.91 33
35 Barrell, Andrew 12 Sanderson 20:12.77 34
36 Harris, Mykel 11 Millbrook 20:12.95 35
37 Hayes, Jordan 9 Leesville Road 20:13.72 36
38 Yelton, Tate 11 Sanderson 20:14.18 37
39 Menchinger, Sam 11 Weddington H 20:14.66 38
40 Jackson, Chris D. 10 Pine Forest 20:14.87 39
41 Taylor, Jeremiah 9 Pine Forest 20:16.57 40
42 Tucker, Fred 11 Jordan 20:19.11 41
43 Marshall, Harrison 11 Carrboro 20:22.39 42
44 Miskech, Tanner 12 Hoggard 20:22.46 43
45 Boris, Nathan 9 Leesville Road 20:25.96 44
46 Knight, Tai 10 Cedar Ridge 20:27.20 45
47 Hamilton, Will 12 Carrboro 20:28.12 46
48 Crites-videman, Zakari 11 Carrboro 20:28.68 47
49 Williams, Mantryll 9 South View 20:29.16 48
50 Honeycutt, Cole 10 Carrboro 20:29.48 49
51 Barrier, Nathan 9 Jordan 20:32.01 50
52 Clark, Gareth 11 Sanderson 20:35.75 51
53 Cordell, Keegan 12 Carrboro 20:36.07
54 Hadar, David 10 Chapel Hill 20:36.41 52
55 Patterson, Scott 9 Pinecrest 20:36.69 53
56 Blankenship, Dylan 9 Chapel Hill 20:36.79 54
57 Hall, Andrew 10 Hoggard 20:39.69 55
58 Pierson, Ethan 9 New Hanover 20:39.71 56
59 Ragland, William 12 Carrboro 20:40.57
60 Porter, Alex 11 West Johnston 20:42.39 57
61 Murphy, Shane 10 Hoggard 20:42.87 58
62 Bankson, Walker 10 New Hanover 20:44.63 59
63 Morey, Karna 9 Jordan 20:45.34 60
64 Seabolt, Ben 9 Leesville Road 20:46.61 61
65 Miller, Luke 10 Leesville Road 20:47.88 62
66 Huguley, Alex 9 Pine Forest 20:50.59 63
67 Cazeault, Connor 9 New Hanover 20:51.28 64
68 Bennison, Ryan 9 Millbrook 20:52.09
69 Bennison, Andy 9 Millbrook 20:53.49
70 Torres, Darian 11 South View 20:58.77 65
71 Rinderer, Caleb 9 Millbrook 21:00.28
72 Norris, Chandler 9 Sanderson 21:05.76 66
73 Board, Anthony 11 Jordan 21:09.00 67
74 Boggia, William 10 Fuquay-Varina 21:11.02 68
75 Perez, Joseph 9 Swansboro 21:11.08 69
76 Harris, Christopher 9 Durham Schoo 21:12.68
77 Trudeau, Tyler 11 Millbrook 21:13.78
78 Bailey, Liam 12 Millbrook 21:17.94
79 Alexander, Colin 9 Pinecrest 21:19.17 70
80 Soltesz, Tucker 9 Sanderson 21:19.28 71
81 Stamey, Blanton 11 Ragsdale 21:19.66 72
82 Garvey, Cadin 11 Ragsdale 21:22.92 73
83 Minnich, Joseph 10 Hoggard 21:25.17 74
84 Martin, Craig 11 Leesville Road 21:27.53 75
85 Freshley, Alex 10 South View 21:27.97
86 Craven, Nolan 11 New Hanover 21:34.81 76
87 Rivera, Alexander 10 New Hanover 21:39.10 77
88 Rodrigues, Jose 10 West Johnston 21:39.23 78
89 Sutton, Daniel 9 Swansboro 21:40.84 79
90 Neitzey, Tyler 12 Topsail 21:43.20 80
91 Lamblin, John 12 Pinecrest 21:44.91 81
92 Craven, Tom 10 New Hanover 21:47.92
93 Sisco, Christopher 12 Cedar Ridge 21:49.23 82
94 Root, Connor 9 Millbrook 21:53.04
95 Applewhite, Will 11 Durham Schoo 21:54.33
96 Murphy, Connor 9 Topsail 21:54.87 83
97 McClure, Avery 12 Millbrook 21:56.45
98 Creech, Walter 12 Millbrook 21:58.39
99 Perez, Kyle 10 Jack Britt 21:59.93
100 Scarborro, Alex 11 Millbrook 22:00.32
101 Palsey, Jakob 11 Cedar Ridge 22:02.83 84
102 Reagin, Sean 10 West Johnston 22:05.27 85
103 Kittrell, Grey 12 Pinecrest 22:07.62 86
104 Caropolo, Matthew 10 New Hanover 22:08.58
105 Flores, Cesar 9 Topsail 22:09.19 87
106 Naegele, Jacob 10 Franklin Academy 22:09.67 88
107 McMillion, Travis 9 Swansboro 22:09.72 89
108 Ochieng, Ednan 9 Jordan 22:15.54 90
109 Nico, Galvez 11 New Hanover 22:17.76
110 Poage, Sam 9 Scotland 22:22.28 91
111 Saunders, Benji 11 Pinecrest 22:27.57 92
112 Sudduth, Cohl 10 Hoggard 22:29.29 93
113 Hall, Logan 10 Heritage 22:29.63 94
114 Ulrici, Christian 12 Pine Forest 22:30.09 95
115 Rivera, Abelardo 10 New Hanover 22:43.17
116 McDonald, Jack 10 New Hanover 22:43.69
117 Pino, Nathanial 12 White Oak 22:44.32
118 Hunko, James 12 Jacksonville 22:44.53 96
119 DeCourey, Jackson 9 Millbrook 22:44.76
120 Farrer, Joshua 11 White Oak 22:47.25
121 McCallum, Zion 10 Pine Forest 22:50.86 97
122 Jones, Jordan 12 Pine Forest 22:55.45 98
123 Malsby, Garrett 10 Jack Britt 22:56.19
124 Weisenberger, Shane 9 Leesville Road 22:58.26 99
125 Rettig, Cameron 10 New Hanover 22:58.53
126 Sims, Steven 12 South View 23:00.08
127 Nugent, Harrison 9 Sanderson 23:02.09 100
128 Fisher, Andrew 12 Ragsdale 23:05.42 101
129 Burton, Caelan 9 South View 23:07.17
130 Lempp, Sam 9 Ragsdale 23:07.81 102
131 Nelson, Noah 11 Heritage 23:08.76 103
132 Wnorowski-Santos, Liam 11 Pine Forest 23:10.19
133 Sutlee, Andrew 10 Jacksonville 23:10.99 104
134 Trafton, Mitch 10 Hoggard 23:12.37
135 Browning, Mac 10 New Hanover 23:14.33
136 Hefner, Sterling 10 Union Pines 23:14.90 105
137 Serre, Brennen 11 Cedar Ridge 23:16.27 106
138 Dershem, Everitt 10 Fuquay-Varina 23:17.34 107
139 Klug, Nick 9 Pinecrest 23:19.40 108
140 Wenzel, Adam 9 Millbrook 23:20.94
141 Earles, Dustin 11 South View 23:21.01
142 Andrew, Perciaccante 9 Sanderson 23:21.99 109
143 Byron, Malcolm 10 Fuquay-Varina 23:23.13 110
144 Suggs, James 9 Cape Fear 23:23.53
145 Flynn, Jake 9 West Johnston 23:24.08 111
146 Guinn, Drew 9 Scotland 23:24.22 112
147 Toro, Gabriel 11 Millbrook 23:27.67
148 Curry, Brendan 11 Pine Forest 23:27.78
149 Dick, Bogue 9 Swansboro 23:29.39 113
150 Underkoffler, Jonathan 9 Millbrook 23:29.66
151 Qurollo, Cody 11 Topsail 23:29.69 114
152 Monroe, Tucker 11 Franklin Academy 23:31.80 115
153 Ferguson, Josh 10 Jacksonville 23:32.75 116
154 Jean-Noel, Dimitry 11 Overhills 23:33.66 117
155 Evans, Jackson 9 Hoggard 23:33.73
156 Pettus, Slade 11 Fuquay-Varina 23:33.92 118
157 Cantwell, Daniel 12 NC School of 23:41.97
158 Lene, Dolen 10 Overhills 23:42.16 119
159 Allen, Geoffrey 10 Cedar Ridge 23:45.13 120
160 Farlow, Grayson 11 Heritage 23:46.98 121
161 Holland, Calib 10 White Oak 23:47.66
162 Hobbs, Joseph 10 Fuquay-Varina 23:50.30 122
163 Fussa, Devin 10 Heritage 23:50.39 123
164 Albino, Nick 10 East Wake 23:52.20
165 Yeshulas, Josh 9 Union Pines 23:56.09 124
166 Njapa, Phil 11 Cape Fear Academy 24:01.07
167 McCloskey, Alex 9 Millbrook 24:02.34
168 Burge, Tanner 10 South View 24:03.39
169 Schaible, Wiley 10 Union Pines 24:03.71 125
170 Tundea-Scanlan, Raymond 9 South View 24:11.42
171 Frizzell, Ben 11 Pinecrest 24:11.99
172 Ayers, Kent 10 Sanderson 24:17.46
173 Washington, Dadrian 9 Seventy-First 24:25.99
174 Lowery, Cody 12 Pinecrest 24:30.15
175 Hobbs, Carter 9 Fuquay-Varina 24:36.46 126
176 Lundquist, Bradley 10 Franklin Academy 24:43.20 127
177 Cooper, Brenden 10 Fuquay-Varina 24:45.10 128
178 Lockamy, Justin 11 Heritage 24:47.32 129
179 Walton, Kevin 9 South View 24:49.43
180 Peede, Daniel 9 Pine Forest 24:50.67
181 Halatek, David 9 Heritage 24:53.46 130
182 Meeks, Mike 10 Cape Fear Academy 24:58.92
183 Coyne, Jarod 10 Franklin Academy 25:01.30 131
184 Fisher, Richard 11 Jacksonville 25:03.52 132
185 Durham, Tyler 10 Cape Fear 25:05.19
186 Holt, Jason 11 Millbrook 25:05.41
187 Crawford, Nathaniel 9 Overhills 25:06.69 133
188 Stehley, Adam 9 Topsail 25:08.38 134
189 Goularte, Joshua 9 Cedar Ridge 25:09.93 135
190 Mcfadden, Jarel 9 Ragsdale 25:14.22 136
191 Hirneisen, Jeffrey 9 Franklin Academy 25:16.35 137
192 Long, Shane 10 Fike High School 25:19.19
193 Keeler, Dylan 11 Durham Schoo 25:20.99
194 Martin, Lucas 10 Pinecrest 25:25.30
195 Trotter, Max 10 Durham Schoo 25:25.87
196 Munguia, Jake 9 Union Pines 25:36.07 138
197 Sieg, Jason 12 Union Pines 25:38.93 139
198 McKee, Seth 10 Cedar Ridge 25:40.82 140
199 Guin, Matthew 10 Fuquay-Varina 25:44.45
200 Hutchins, Brandon 9 Overhills 25:46.13 141
201 Kirchmann, Ty 9 Sanderson 25:50.14
202 Puckett, Taylor 9 Sanderson 25:54.08
203 Kinsey, Taylor 9 Coastal Chri 25:56.44
204 Clark, Cameron 9 Pine Forest 25:57.49
205 Etienne, Nathanael 10 Jacksonville 26:00.36 142
206 Lynch, Jackson 9 Millbrook 26:09.73
207 O'Brien, Josh 10 Swansboro 26:13.16 143
208 Duvermont, Diemen 10 Sanderson 26:17.94
209 Sykes Jr., Eric 9 Walkertown 26:21.06
210 Wu, Brandon 10 Jacksonville 26:21.45 144
211 Quirk, Jake 11 Franklin Academy 26:23.33 145
212 Nilson, Luke 9 Cape Fear Academy 26:25.61
213 Harmon, Andrew 12 Pine Forest 26:29.75
214 Nofziger, Sebastian 11 Cedar Ridge 26:39.83
215 Ahmed, Omar 12 East Wake 26:50.79
216 Muckenfuss, Alex 10 Voyager Academy 26:51.38
217 Marland, Zach 9 Swansboro 27:00.35 146
218 Dinkins, Joey 12 Scotland 27:04.09 147
219 Harper, Pearson 10 Cedar Ridge 27:04.39
220 Parkan, Justin 10 White Oak 27:04.48
221 Taylor, Zack 10 West Johnston 27:04.98 148
222 Harte, Connor 10 Fuquay-Varina 27:07.89
223 Wyland, Matthew 11 Overhills 27:11.13 149
224 Harkins, Shane 9 Pine Forest 27:28.73
225 Pate, Bradley 9 Scotland 27:38.93 150
226 Delavigne, Teddy 11 Heritage 27:39.54
227 Wood, Adam 11 Scotland 27:42.98 151
228 Lewis, Ty 8 Coastal Chri 28:08.74
229 Wolff, Bryton 9 Western Alamance 28:13.98
230 Morris, Max 11 Cape Fear Academy 28:17.12
231 Pharr, Malcolm 10 Southeast Raleigh 28:22.13
232 Johnson, Gavin 10 Smith, E.E. 28:47.23
233 White, Malik 10 Seventy-First 28:50.68
234 Wallace, Tyler 10 Union Pines 29:18.27 152
235 Carpenter, Jacob 10 Walkertown 29:22.21
236 Raper, Josh 10 Fike High School 29:22.99
237 Taylor, Nathan 9 Swansboro 29:31.93 153
238 Mooring, Ben 9 Western Harnett 29:38.01
239 Prater, Blaine 9 Pine Forest 29:43.68
240 Vanchure, Kyle 9 Walkertown 29:53.03
241 Holt, Chris 11 Millbrook 30:03.80
242 Brozell, Chase 9 Sanderson 30:07.99
243 Willis, Kyle 9 Western Alamance 30:16.40
244 Edwards, Blake 9 Fike High School 30:17.12
245 McFarland, Aiden 9 Seventy-First 30:24.27
246 Farber, Ari Lev 11 Cedar Ridge 30:30.45
247 Sekulich, Nick 9 West Johnston 30:32.06 154
248 Gill, Dustin 12 Pine Forest 31:38.53
249 Norris, Caleb 9 Fuquay-Varina 31:43.77
250 Elam, Mackie 11 Coastal Chri 32:00.48
251 Gabriel, Ethan 9 Western Alamance 32:04.43
252 Carroll, John 10 Fuquay-Varina 32:13.15
253 Dimalanta, James 9 Jacksonville 32:28.20 155
254 Anderson, Donovan 9 Walkertown 33:29.99
255 Williard, Jared 11 Heritage 34:35.19
256 Leitch, Jacob 8 Coastal Chri 37:53.00
257 Barnes, Israel 9 Smith, E.E. 38:08.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Weddington High School 46 3 5 7 9 22 38
Total Time: 1:35:25.97
Average: 19:05.20
2 Chapel Hill 80 10 12 15 18 25 52 54
Total Time: 1:38:03.89
Average: 19:36.78
3 Millbrook 86 6 8 19 24 29 31 35
Total Time: 1:37:47.72
Average: 19:33.55
4 South View 95 4 17 21 23 30 48 65
Total Time: 1:38:01.35
Average: 19:36.27
5 Carrboro 142 13 14 27 42 46 47 49
Total Time: 1:39:54.71
Average: 19:58.95
6 New Hanover 192 2 11 56 59 64 76 77
Total Time: 1:40:10.58
Average: 20:02.12
7 Hoggard 202 20 26 43 55 58 74 93
Total Time: 1:41:24.99
Average: 20:17.00
8 Sanderson 259 34 37 51 66 71 100 109
Total Time: 1:43:27.74
Average: 20:41.55
9 Pine Forest 269 32 39 40 63 95 97 98
Total Time: 1:44:01.45
Average: 20:48.29
10 Leesville Road 278 36 44 61 62 75 99
Total Time: 1:43:41.70
Average: 20:44.34
11 Jordan 308 41 50 60 67 90
Total Time: 1:45:01.00
Average: 21:00.20
12 Pinecrest 323 33 53 70 81 86 92 108
Total Time: 1:45:59.30
Average: 21:11.86
13 West Johnston 359 28 57 78 85 111 148 154
Total Time: 1:47:51.37
Average: 21:34.28
14 Cedar Ridge 437 45 82 84 106 120 135 140
Total Time: 1:51:20.66
Average: 22:16.14
15 Heritage 457 16 94 103 121 123 129 130
Total Time: 1:52:52.16
Average: 22:34.44
16 Ragsdale 484 72 73 101 102 136
Total Time: 1:54:10.03
Average: 22:50.01
17 Union Pines 493 1 105 124 125 138 139 152
Total Time: 1:54:58.52
Average: 22:59.71
18 Swansboro 493 69 79 89 113 143 146 153
Total Time: 1:54:44.19
Average: 22:56.84
19 Topsail 498 80 83 87 114 134
Total Time: 1:54:25.33
Average: 22:53.07
20 Fuquay-Varina 525 68 107 110 118 122 126 128
Total Time: 1:55:15.71
Average: 23:03.15
21 Jacksonville 590 96 104 116 132 142 144 155
Total Time: 2:00:32.15
Average: 24:06.43
22 Franklin Academy 598 88 115 127 131 137 145
Total Time: 2:00:42.32
Average: 24:08.47
23 Scotland 651 91 112 147 150 151
Total Time: 2:08:12.50
Average: 25:38.50
24 Overhills 659 117 119 133 141 149
Total Time: 2:05:19.77
Average: 25:03.96
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Dev./JV Girl
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clossick, Madigan 9 Chapel Hill 22:03.10 1
2 Pfau, Lauren 10 Chapel Hill 22:08.83 2
3 Hayashi, Scout 9 Chapel Hill 22:43.12 3
4 Parker, Allie 12 Chapel Hill 22:46.16 4
5 Szogas, Natalie 11 Chapel Hill 23:10.25 5
6 Ramos, Kaila 12 South View 23:23.63 6
7 Moonga, Abigail 11 South View 23:23.68 7
8 Roy, Faith 9 South View 23:35.17 8
9 Behrends, Leah 10 Leesville Road 23:42.47 9
10 Petersen, Madison 9 Union Pines 23:45.92 10
11 Davis, Meredith 9 Weddington H 23:46.39
12 Kligerman, Alice 10 Cedar Ridge 23:55.59 11
13 Saaraden, Kaylee 11 Millbrook 23:58.02 12
14 Mount-Cours, Madeleine 9 Chapel Hill 24:00.09 13
15 Parashkeva, Nadia 12 Millbrook 24:08.21 14
16 Haven, Katie 10 Millbrook 24:16.92 15
17 Everitt, Anna 11 Cape Fear 24:18.31 16
18 Barreto, Tyhra 9 Union Pines 24:19.89 17
19 Bullard, Audra 12 Cape Fear 24:25.94 18
20 Crabb, Molly 12 Millbrook 24:27.13 19
21 Gostling, Abby 12 Millbrook 24:27.35 20
22 Woodward, Taylor 9 New Hanover 24:30.77 21
23 Christian, Grace 10 New Hanover 24:31.01 22
24 Oots, Madeline 10 New Hanover 24:34.90 23
25 Brown, Jala 10 Swansboro 24:36.32 24
26 Colores, Kate 11 Millbrook 24:39.36 25
27 Rosser, Claire 12 Cape Fear 24:39.43 26
28 Floyd, Jordan 10 Swansboro 24:42.34 27
29 Storey, Samantha 9 Millbrook 24:43.82 28
30 Woodhouse, Anna 11 Leesville Road 24:44.70 29
31 Olivares, Daisy 11 Leesville Road 24:45.09 30
32 Browne, Caroline 10 New Hanover 24:46.17 31
33 Clyburn, Anna Margaret 11 New Hanover 24:50.80 32
34 Stewart, Sonia 11 South View 24:53.32 33
35 Wonsch, Miranda 10 South View 24:53.56 34
36 Oliveira, Meagan 9 Leesville Road 24:55.91 35
37 Hazan, Taylor 12 Weddington H 25:02.17
38 Lee, Amanda 9 Jordan 25:03.60 36
39 Kresser, Leah 11 Weddington H 25:04.99
40 Aktas, Naz 11 New Hanover 25:05.35 37
41 Brown, Ashley 10 Millbrook 25:12.76
42 Janssen, Julia 10 New Hanover 25:19.84 38
43 Maughn, Solange 10 South View 25:20.66 39
44 Plaskonos, Paige 12 Millbrook 25:20.74
45 Smith, Emmy 11 New Hanover 25:25.83
46 Bowers, Natalie 9 Research Triangle 25:26.19
47 Cromwell, Emily 9 New Hanover 25:29.32
48 Hawkins, Abigale 9 New Hanover 25:33.28
49 Kibler, Kyla 10 Midway High School 25:39.14 40
50 Peterson, Emily 9 Millbrook 25:41.49
51 Dean, Kristina 10 Jack Britt 25:41.65 41
52 Smithe, Madison 11 Topsail 25:42.41 42
53 Leonard, Emma 10 Pinecrest 25:42.75 43
54 Hudspeth, Catarina 10 South View 25:44.77 44
55 Dremann, Sarah 10 Topsail 25:45.61 45
56 Mcinnes, Bailey 11 Sanderson 25:46.47 46
57 Drury, Danielle 11 South View 25:52.93
58 Hatley, Kayla 10 South View 25:56.13
59 Lewis, Sarina 9 Jack Britt 25:56.22 47
60 Dorsey, Taylor 10 West Johnston 25:59.40 48
61 Akinnagbe, Destiny 9 Durham Schoo 25:59.88 49
62 Carlson, Anna 11 Durham Schoo 26:02.35 50
63 Taylor, April 11 South View 26:06.63
64 White, Hannah 11 New Hanover 26:08.04
65 Gallaher, Rowan 12 New Hanover 26:11.75
66 Albert, Cammie 10 Cedar Ridge 26:13.06 51
67 Reilly, Aggie 10 Topsail 26:15.56 52
68 Whittaker, Rebecca 9 Jordan 26:18.41 53
69 Devine, Kayla 10 Pinecrest 26:18.43 54
70 Fonseca, Victoria 11 Cape Fear 26:20.97 55
71 Shelp-Peck, Ell 9 Durham Schoo 26:21.78 56
72 Dibbert, Ashley 12 Leesville Road 26:22.62 57
73 Thomas, Victoria 10 West Johnston 26:24.15 58
74 Zhang, Irene 10 Jordan 26:24.48 59
75 Chinn, Meghan 11 Ashley High School 26:26.01
76 Stiles, Logan 10 Hoggard 26:27.86
77 Phillips, Aubeney 10 South View 26:29.36
78 McNeil, Alina 9 South View 26:29.92
79 Lutz, Elise 11 Millbrook 26:30.95
80 Palmer, Serena 10 Jordan 26:45.59 60
81 Ferrick, Fabienne 9 Durham Schoo 26:48.74 61
82 Barnard, Caroline 9 Sanderson 26:55.22 62
83 McGrath, Emma 10 Millbrook 26:59.31
84 Rash, Alexis 10 Topsail 26:59.48 63
85 Brown, Tahnee 10 Overhills 27:02.46
86 Pratt, Michelle 11 Cedar Ridge 27:03.02 64
87 Mouton, Megan 11 Cedar Ridge 27:07.92 65
88 Gattis, Abijia 11 Durham Schoo 27:08.90 66
89 Bennett, Catherine 11 New Hanover 27:12.69
90 Rella, Julianna 10 Durham Schoo 27:14.22 67
91 Saraivo, Macayla 10 Jacksonville 27:15.09
92 Pagans, Ally 10 Topsail 27:15.80 68
93 West, Mary Margaret 10 Pinecrest 27:15.87 69
94 Euler, Hailey 10 South View 27:15.99
95 Carro, Gjyljeta 11 South View 27:16.21
96 Tucker, Ashley 10 West Johnston 27:19.73 70
97 Barton, Monica 9 West Johnston 27:20.48 71
98 Moore, Diana 11 West Johnston 27:22.19 72
99 McNeil, Izzabella 11 Union Pines 27:24.57 73
100 Webster, Sarah 10 Pinecrest 27:25.50 74
101 Coletti, Beca 11 Sanderson 27:28.96 75
102 Marshall, Cydney 10 Jacksonville 27:30.85
103 Lapsley, Allison 11 West Johnston 27:40.74 76
104 Horner, Anna 11 Union Pines 27:43.10 77
105 New, Rebecca 12 Swansboro 27:44.55 78
106 Klinck, Aurelia 10 Durham Schoo 27:45.50 79
107 Porter, Kara 11 Topsail 27:45.95 80
108 Rojas, Jade 9 Jack Britt 27:46.57 81
109 Barker, Sydney 9 Jordan 27:46.97 82
110 Fiordalisi, Alana 10 Jordan 27:49.66 83
111 Drake, Makayla 10 White Oak 27:53.10 84
112 Farmer, Hannah 10 South Brunswick 27:54.99
113 Saldana, Jennifer 10 Jack Britt 28:01.19 85
114 Donaldson, Alyssa 9 Research Triangle 28:03.16
115 DeJesus, Ciara 11 South View 28:06.22
116 Dilworth, Gwen 12 Durham Schoo 28:12.18
117 Nino, Daisy 11 Harnett Central 28:13.14
118 Tulloch, Sarah 9 Topsail 28:15.56 86
119 Scott, Elizabeth 10 Research Triangle 28:15.79
120 Watrski, Katie 9 Millbrook 28:17.31
121 Prendergrast, Vienna 9 West Johnston 28:17.56 87
122 Finnessy, Liz 10 Millbrook 28:22.17
123 Geddie, Indeya 10 Pine Forest 28:28.59 88
124 Williams, Laurel 12 Cape Fear 28:30.59 89
125 Deese, Frances 10 Millbrook 28:32.19
126 Williams, Elizabeth 10 Sanderson 28:33.75 90
127 Sholter, Kayleigh 9 South View 28:39.69
128 Hicks, Trinity 9 Union Pines 28:43.60 91
129 Blatz, Kelsey 9 Union Pines 28:44.50 92
130 Burlingame, Bentleigh 10 Pinecrest 28:52.88 93
131 Hamilton, Samantha 10 Western Harnett 28:52.91
132 Burstion, Jordan 11 Jack Britt 28:52.93 94
133 Morgan, Isabelle 9 Millbrook 28:55.41
134 Jourden, Bailey 10 Pine Forest 28:57.21 95
135 Kline, Megan 12 Hoggard 28:58.87
136 Torrendell, Catalina 10 Leesville Road 29:10.63 96
137 Faison, Haylee 11 Union Pines 29:11.12 97
138 Marcell, Jessica 9 Midway High School 29:12.34 98
139 Rumford, Sophia 10 Millbrook 29:15.43
140 Albino, Samantha 11 East Wake 29:17.34
141 Kate Wall, Anna 9 Sanderson 29:19.07 99
142 Watkins, Grace 9 Harnett Central 29:20.10
143 Hunt, Laurel 12 Topsail 29:21.19
144 Morrison, Aubray 12 Cape Fear 29:22.12 100
145 Hernandez, Myra 9 Western Harnett 29:23.36
146 Broome, Alejandra 12 Ragsdale 29:24.34
147 Gillis, Tanna 9 Cape Fear 29:25.88 101
148 McLean, Elizabeth 11 White Oak 29:27.84 102
149 Huante, Alicia 11 Western Harnett 29:28.78
150 Russell, Olivia 9 Jacksonville 29:29.96
151 Foote, Miranda 10 Overhills 29:32.53
152 Littleton, Hayley 11 White Oak 29:34.96 103
153 Crane, Emma 11 Union Pines 29:38.00
154 Caddell, Laurel 12 Pinecrest 29:43.68 104
155 Luke, Mikayla 10 Millbrook 29:46.23
156 Richardson, Rennissa 11 Pine Forest 29:47.52 105
157 Leck, Maggie 11 Sanderson 29:48.65 106
158 Stiller, Lauren 9 Millbrook 29:49.54
159 Redfern, Megan 11 Heritage 29:49.70
160 Neighbour, Alex 10 Hoggard 30:06.09
161 Coppedge, Jordan 9 Sanderson 30:07.20 107
162 Hall, Lasyah 11 Pine Forest 30:08.21 108
163 Hight, Grace 9 Durham Schoo 30:08.55
164 Lloyd, Abigail 9 Cedar Ridge 30:09.54 109
165 Bryant, Amilie 9 Harnett Central 30:16.61
166 Jones, Chloe 11 Cape Fear 30:17.71
167 Orozco-Lugo, Geuly 12 South View 30:20.01
168 O'Shea, Anna 10 White Oak 30:24.20 110
169 Hargrove, Kenady 9 Midway High School 30:48.37 111
170 Bates, Tommie 9 Midway High School 30:49.90 112
171 Edwards, Amber 11 Ragsdale 30:49.95
172 Turner, Rebecca 11 White Oak 30:56.17 113
173 McLean, Jessica 11 White Oak 30:57.05 114
174 Herr, Jordan 9 Pine Forest 30:58.89 115
175 McCrimmon, Kyera 10 Swansboro 31:01.37 116
176 Whitaker, Marissa 11 Union Pines 31:04.08
177 Tedder, Taylor 10 Sanderson 31:26.19
178 Gonzales, Itzel 11 Jacksonville 31:33.14
179 Freitag, Sarah 9 Sanderson 31:40.17
180 Howell, Anna 9 West Johnston 31:43.13
181 Sales, Laura 11 Heritage 31:43.96
182 Garza, Rebecca 9 Western Harnett 31:50.61
183 Holland, Kara 9 Midway High School 31:51.08 117
184 Goveo, Enyalee 9 South View 31:53.31
185 Gorski, Stephanie 12 Pine Forest 31:58.89 118
186 McIntyre, Amanda 9 Ashley High School 32:07.13
187 Colbert, Bree 10 Harnett Central 32:07.90
188 Allred, Maddy 9 Sanderson 32:18.17
189 Cuplin, Hannah 9 Swansboro 32:28.12 119
190 Taggart, Ashlee 10 White Oak 32:48.82 120
191 Stoner, Morgan 11 Pinecrest 33:41.37 121
192 Jackson, Hannah 9 Midway High School 34:31.76 122
193 Fann, Karsyn 9 Midway High School 34:32.73 123
194 Bias, Emilee 9 Midway High School 34:40.78
195 Robinson, Casey 11 Heritage 35:32.82
196 Puckett, Caroline 12 Hoggard 35:50.06
197 Womble, Haley 9 Sanderson 36:35.38
198 Rosiak, Monica 11 Sanderson 36:50.87
199 Driscoll, Anna 10 White Oak 37:27.55
200 Brewer, Elizabeth 9 Midway High School 40:13.01
201 Coltabaugh, Marisa 12 White Oak 40:21.22
202 Tew, Lindsey 11 Midway High School 42:24.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 15 1 2 3 4 5 13
Total Time: 1:52:51.46
Average: 22:34.30
2 Millbrook 80 12 14 15 19 20 25 28
Total Time: 2:01:17.63
Average: 24:15.53
3 South View 88 6 7 8 33 34 39 44
Total Time: 2:00:09.36
Average: 24:01.88
4 New Hanover 129 21 22 23 31 32 37 38
Total Time: 2:03:13.65
Average: 24:38.73
5 Leesville Road 160 9 29 30 35 57 96
Total Time: 2:04:30.79
Average: 24:54.16
6 Cape Fear 204 16 18 26 55 89 100 101
Total Time: 2:08:15.24
Average: 25:39.05
7 Union Pines 268 10 17 73 77 91 92 97
Total Time: 2:11:57.08
Average: 26:23.42
8 Topsail 270 42 45 52 63 68 80 86
Total Time: 2:11:58.86
Average: 26:23.78
9 Durham School of the Arts 282 49 50 56 61 66 67 79
Total Time: 2:12:21.65
Average: 26:28.33
10 Jordan 290 36 53 59 60 82 83
Total Time: 2:12:19.05
Average: 26:27.81
11 Cedar Ridge 300 11 51 64 65 109
Total Time: 2:14:29.13
Average: 26:53.83
12 West Johnston 319 48 58 70 71 72 76 87
Total Time: 2:14:25.95
Average: 26:53.19
13 Pinecrest 333 43 54 69 74 93 104 121
Total Time: 2:15:35.43
Average: 27:07.09
14 Jack Britt 348 41 47 81 85 94
Total Time: 2:16:18.56
Average: 27:15.72
15 Swansboro 364 24 27 78 116 119
Total Time: 2:20:32.70
Average: 28:06.54
16 Sanderson 372 46 62 75 90 99 106 107
Total Time: 2:18:03.47
Average: 27:36.70
17 Midway High School 478 40 98 111 112 117 122 123
Total Time: 2:28:20.83
Average: 29:40.17
18 Pine Forest 511 88 95 105 108 115 118
Total Time: 2:28:20.42
Average: 29:40.09
19 White Oak 512 84 102 103 110 113 114 120
Total Time: 2:28:16.27
Average: 29:39.26
Event 3 Men 5k Run CC Invit. Mens
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilbert, Hunter 11 Western Alamance 16:37.73 1
2 DiSerafino, Joey 12 Raleigh Charter 17:04.19 2
3 Rogers, Matthew 11 Walkertown 17:14.36 3
4 Nadaud, Alex 10 Cape Fear Academy 17:22.37 4
5 Horsley, Adam 11 Pinecrest 17:29.74 5
6 Deangelo, Jacob 11 Western Alamance 17:32.34 6
7 Boyles, Jackson 11 Coastal Chri 17:37.80 7
8 Hughes, Malcom 12 South View 17:42.78 8
9 Knudsen, Connor 11 Cape Fear 17:44.07 9
10 Martin, Justin 12 Franklin Academy 17:48.71 10
11 Bennett, Luke 10 Voyager Academy 17:49.71 11
12 Guerra, Enrique 11 Carrboro 17:50.36 12
13 Romaine, Natnael 9 Chapel Hill 17:50.58 13
14 Puryear, Jack 11 Research Triangle 17:52.37 14
15 Jamison, Donwill 11 Walkertown 17:57.17 15
16 Carter, Logan 9 Walkertown 17:57.20 16
17 Hendriks, Evan 11 Millbrook 17:59.23 17
18 Allen, Zach 11 Chapel Hill 18:01.84 18
19 Wertz, Jonathan 9 Franklin Academy 18:03.77 19
20 Campbell, Ben 10 Chapel Hill 18:03.96 20
21 Terry-Edmunds, Samuel 9 Jordan 18:04.39
22 Otero, Alex 12 Croatan 18:08.45 21
23 Dick, Pier 12 Swansboro 18:16.26 22
24 Wollenschlager, Jared 11 Swansboro 18:20.33 23
25 Fiorito, Agustin 9 Chapel Hill 18:21.63 24
26 Rivenbark, Joey 10 Millbrook 18:22.38 25
27 Harris, Monte 12 Millbrook 18:26.12 26
28 Anthony, Thomas 10 R.J. Reynolds 18:28.10
29 Parmesano, Daniel 11 Walkertown 18:30.56 27
30 Marsh, Avery 12 Carrboro 18:33.19 28
31 Goodman, Chance 10 South View 18:34.17 29
32 Bolding, Lucas 11 Croatan 18:34.74 30
33 Weintraub, Max 11 Chapel Hill 18:36.42 31
34 Washington, Mason 11 South View 18:36.53 32
35 Caicedo, Jonathan 12 Pine Forest 18:36.54 33
36 Pertz, Matthew 12 Franklin Academy 18:41.14 34
37 Banask, Jack 11 Millbrook 18:42.21 35
38 Prudente, Richard 12 Seventy-First 18:42.60 36
39 Carter, Ryan 12 Walkertown 18:43.47 37
40 Bain, Drew 11 Harnett Central 18:44.09 38
41 McCorquodale, Josh 9 Millbrook 18:46.54 39
42 Witmer, Jamie 9 Hoggard 18:47.50 40
43 Petty, Caleb 10 Leesville Road 18:48.54 41
44 Freeman, Blake 9 Walkertown 18:49.25 42
45 Garza, Matthew 11 Western Harnett 18:50.19 43
46 Nuernberger, Silas 10 Jordan 18:50.78
47 Kidwell, Ricky 9 Swansboro 18:51.89 44
48 Drayton, Jalen 11 Durham Schoo 18:52.81 45
49 Sumerall, Unique 11 Pine Forest 18:54.08 46
50 Novick, Sammy 9 Sanderson 18:54.16 47
51 LeSane, Monquell 11 South View 18:56.40 48
52 Edwards, Carson 10 Hoggard 18:56.40 49
53 Gupta, Marichi 11 Carrboro 18:57.24 50
54 Barber, Ethan 11 Durham Schoo 18:58.57 51
55 McCloskey, Matthew 12 Millbrook 19:03.19 52
56 Donahue, Seamus 12 Western Harnett 19:05.55 53
57 Young, Eric 11 Research Triangle 19:06.69 54
58 Wonsch, Nathan 12 South View 19:07.17 55
59 Armacost, Thomas 10 Jordan 19:08.18
60 Jensen, Colten 10 Union Pines 19:08.61 56
61 Soderberg, Matthew 10 Voyager Academy 19:09.18 57
62 Glazer, Josh 12 Voyager Academy 19:10.58 58
63 Kmiec, Harry 10 Chapel Hill 19:11.91 59
64 Owens, Nathaniel 11 Millbrook 19:12.09 60
65 Zikry, Tarek 12 Carrboro 19:13.13 61
66 Crum, Tyler 10 Heritage 19:13.31 62
67 Flick, Phillip 11 Overhills 19:13.48 63
68 McGilvary, Isaiah 10 Pinecrest 19:13.89 64
69 Dansby, Noah 10 Topsail 19:15.10 65
70 Luttrell, Trenton 10 Smith, E.E. 19:18.08
71 Barefoot, Nick 10 Leesville Road 19:18.29 66
72 Moyer, Austin 11 Western Alamance 19:21.25 67
73 Milton, Drew 10 Harnett Central 19:21.36 68
74 Mares, Michael 12 Sanderson 19:21.65 69
75 Bennet, Mason 10 Union Pines 19:23.22 70
76 Blackwell, Chase 11 Pine Forest 19:24.10 71
77 Stephens, Cameron 11 Cape Fear Academy 19:24.11 72
78 Yip, Josh 11 Hoggard 19:24.39 73
79 Manning, Nick 11 Pinecrest 19:25.42 74
80 Ellzey, Alfredo 12 Voyager Academy 19:26.03 75
81 Watson, Will 12 Village Chri 19:26.77 76
82 Mueller, Joe 11 Pinecrest 19:27.29 77
83 Weagraff, Brandon 10 South View 19:28.50 78
84 DeDeaux, J.P. 10 Pine Forest 19:28.67 79
85 Boyd, Wyatt 12 Jack Britt 19:29.26 80
86 Marshall, DaShawn 12 Pine Forest 19:29.86 81
87 Marcial, Lizandro 12 Durham Schoo 19:30.78 82
88 Shirley, Jeffrey 10 Pine Forest 19:31.21 83
89 Goltz, Bradley 12 Swansboro 19:31.82 84
90 Thompson, Nate 12 Croatan 19:33.37 85
91 Reece, Ryne 12 Jacksonville 19:33.85 86
92 Ohmann, Zachary 9 Leesville Road 19:34.33 87
93 Thole, David 10 Fuquay-Varina 19:34.79 88
94 Massey, Rashawn 10 Jacksonville 19:35.45 89
95 Barnhill, Hamilton 12 Croatan 19:35.80 90
96 Anneheim, Jordan 10 South View 19:35.82 91
97 Anderson, Liam 9 Swansboro 19:36.08 92
98 Bolon, Nate 12 Chapel Hill 19:36.67 93
99 Still, Justin 12 Walkertown 19:37.44 94
100 Genao, Edward 10 Seventy-First 19:38.39 95
101 Cordell, Callum 12 Carrboro 19:40.74 96
102 Gray, Jordan 11 Pinecrest 19:43.14 97
103 Chen, Alex 10 Jordan 19:45.08
104 Blume, Ethan 10 Sanderson 19:47.00 98
105 Schmitzer, Caleb 10 Fike High School 19:47.13 99
106 Gillespie, Cameron 10 Sanderson 19:47.25 100
107 Boyer, Jordan 9 Fuquay-Varina 19:47.78 101
108 Usinger, Emil 9 Carrboro 19:47.88 102
109 Perry, Sam 11 Franklin Academy 19:50.70 103
110 Bunze, Ben 10 Fuquay-Varina 19:52.10 104
111 Cook, Aiden 9 Swansboro 19:52.26 105
112 Joyner, Tyler 11 Fike High School 19:53.05 106
113 Parker, Mason 10 Hoggard 19:53.82 107
114 Simpson, Tom 12 Heritage 19:54.13 108
115 Austin, Bryce 8 Epiphany School 19:54.86
116 Hellmann, Connor 12 Heritage 19:55.36 109
117 Kinney, Michael 11 Sanderson 19:56.43 110
118 Thomas, Sean 10 Pine Forest 19:56.90 111
119 Johnston, Brock 10 Leesville Road 19:57.83 112
120 Novak, Paul 10 Cape Fear Academy 19:59.05 113
121 Spencer, Scott 12 South Brunswick 19:59.39 114
122 Beverage, Tanner 12 Topsail 20:03.62 115
123 Hunt, Seth 12 Topsail 20:07.57 116
124 Gallagher, Ryan 10 Topsail 20:09.97 117
125 Combs, Nathan 11 Jacksonville 20:12.55 118
126 Butler, Yuuki 11 Western Alamance 20:13.53 119
127 Critchfield, Hunter 10 Cape Fear 20:14.31 120
128 Akogo, Angelo 11 Seventy-First 20:15.94 121
129 Manning, Matthew 11 Croatan 20:16.06 122
130 Christensen, James 10 Voyager Academy 20:17.90 123
131 Morton, Jacob 11 Croatan 20:19.41 124
132 Wray, Kody 12 Coastal Chri 20:20.89 125
133 Boris, Alex 11 Leesville Road 20:22.01 126
134 Collins-jackson, Kytel 12 Scotland 20:22.41 127
135 Klinick, Parker 10 Riverside (4a) 20:25.72
136 Shutt, Sam 10 Pinecrest 20:25.86 128
137 DeJoya, Jared 12 Leesville Road 20:28.65 129
138 Braddy, Collin 10 Heritage 20:29.55 130
139 Manolukas, Alex 11 Cape Fear Academy 20:30.56 131
140 Romero, Robert 12 Hoggard 20:33.09 132
141 Kane, Brendan 10 Research Triangle 20:34.87 133
142 Ruggiero, Ryan 11 Topsail 20:35.94 134
143 Perrin, Jackson 11 Raleigh Charter 20:38.50 135
144 Nelson, Jacob 11 Leesville Road 20:39.63 136
145 Robinson, Aidan 10 Franklin Academy 20:39.75 137
146 Jenkins, Chris 10 Fike High School 20:40.03 138
147 Apel, Bryce 10 Hoggard 20:40.83 139
148 Spagnoli, Wiley 10 Hoggard 20:41.30 140
149 Halpin, Aidan 9 Durham Schoo 20:42.15 141
150 Morschhauser, Evan 10 Overhills 20:43.50 142
151 Manfre, Samuel 9 Jacksonville 20:47.28 143
152 Darr, Henry 12 Cedar Ridge 20:47.35 144
153 Svadeba, Eric 11 Corinth Holders 20:49.75 145
154 Shepard, Mihles 10 South Brunswick 20:50.35 146
155 Cashwell, Jordan 11 Western Harnett 20:50.70 147
156 Vann, Dallas 12 Corinth Holders 20:52.48 148
157 Mock, Ethan 11 Durham Schoo 20:54.01 149
158 Glorius, Jared 12 Franklin Academy 20:54.03 150
159 Kerr, Bailey 11 Heritage 20:55.23 151
160 Ross, Griffin 10 Cedar Ridge 20:57.42 152
161 Clark, Banks 10 Pinecrest 20:57.50 153
162 Jones, Ryan 10 Fuquay-Varina 20:57.78 154
163 Ashby, Clay 10 Croatan 20:58.97 155
164 Vandenberg, David 11 Scotland 20:59.46 156
165 Bosse, Billy 10 Heritage 21:00.01 157
166 Hurley, Forrest Eli 9 Durham Schoo 21:01.50 158
167 Jones, Cullen 12 Cape Fear 21:01.78 159
168 Ashworth, Aaron 11 White Oak 21:01.81 160
169 Tirado, Angel 11 White Oak 21:02.41 161
170 Watson, Tyler 9 Topsail 21:02.70 162
171 Peebles, Dennis 11 Southeast Raleigh 21:02.83 163
172 Ziegler, Clay 11 Heritage 21:03.40 164
173 Stephens, Connor 12 Cedar Ridge 21:03.62 165
174 Ketema, Euael 11 Durham Schoo 21:06.52 166
175 Sanborn, Nathaniel 9 Jack Britt 21:06.72 167
176 Wynkoop, Paul 10 Riverside (4a) 21:07.16
177 Verdicchio, Tony 12 Southeast Raleigh 21:09.04 168
178 Spence, Brandon 12 Jacksonville 21:09.62 169
179 Matthews, Grant 12 Cape Fear 21:10.10 170
180 Holmes, Jamaal 10 Seventy-First 21:11.27 171
181 Aucoin, Austin 12 Cedar Ridge 21:13.34 172
182 Ivey, Chase 12 Union Pines 21:14.06 173
183 Turbeville, Clint 10 Coastal Chri 21:16.11 174
184 Smithley, Zach 10 Topsail 21:16.61 175
185 Acome, Brennen 9 Cedar Ridge 21:16.88 176
186 Case, Chandler 12 Coastal Chri 21:23.57 177
187 Lee, Andrew 11 Corinth Holders 21:24.88 178
188 Chavis, Jake 11 Union Pines 21:26.08 179
189 Smith, Brock 10 Swansboro 21:26.09 180
190 Woody, Evan 10 Cedar Ridge 21:30.88 181
191 Dudash, Alex 10 Corinth Holders 21:37.29 182
192 O'Neill, Michael 12 Jack Britt 21:40.53 183
193 Joyner, Jacob 10 Franklin Academy 21:43.85 184
194 Waddle, Bryan 11 Voyager Academy 21:44.76 185
195 Jessiman, Josh 10 Jack Britt 21:45.05 186
196 Murray, Tyler 10 Jacksonville 21:50.91 187
197 Bowen, Turner 9 Fike High School 21:54.26 188
198 Silvera, Christian 11 Jacksonville 21:55.40 189
199 Von-Hardenburg, Paul 11 Union Pines 21:55.68 190
200 Epperson, Shawn 11 Epiphany School 21:56.25
201 Nava, Julian 9 Southeast Raleigh 21:58.43 191
202 Brown, Shane 9 Overhills 21:59.32 192
203 Kelly, Christian 10 White Oak 22:01.76 193
204 Hernandez, Luis 12 Overhills 22:03.03 194
205 osbourne, Darius 11 Southeast Raleigh 22:05.89 195
206 Schmitzer, Isaiah 9 Fike High School 22:06.09 196
207 Robinson, Diwani 10 Research Triangle 22:08.20 197
208 Grovenger, Bartholomew 11 Western Harnett 22:12.74 198
209 Williams, Jonah 12 White Oak 22:18.14 199
210 Ypino, Richard 10 Overhills 22:18.36 200
211 Boyd, Garrett 12 Jack Britt 22:19.33 201
212 Burgess, Luke 12 Union Pines 22:21.14 202
213 Young, Savion 9 White Oak 22:21.93 203
214 Siegert, Steven 9 Raleigh Charter 22:22.06 204
215 Smith, Lazelle 12 Cape Fear Academy 22:26.42 205
216 Hurr, Jacob 9 Western Harnett 22:27.17 206
217 Long, Cole 9 Harnett Central 22:28.08 207
218 Hadding, Logan 11 Harnett Central 22:28.32 208
219 Atwood, Jason 12 Cape Fear Academy 22:29.26 209
220 Mock, Lucas 9 Durham Schoo 22:30.27
221 Reardon, Liam 11 Corinth Holders 22:30.27 210
222 Davis, Brian 11 Voyager Academy 22:34.31 211
223 Baker, John 11 Southeast Raleigh 22:34.91 212
224 Knott, Parker 9 Fuquay-Varina 22:36.69 213
225 Wallis, Spencer 9 Harnett Central 22:36.89 214
226 Mcgovern, Mathew 10 White Oak 22:43.04 215
227 Stockburger, Allen 9 Riverside (4a) 22:43.46
228 Stiles, Thane 10 White Oak 22:48.36 216
229 Ellis, Blake 12 Scotland 23:01.19 217
230 Wall, Shakei 11 Seventy-First 23:04.44 218
231 McIntyre, Treshaun 11 Scotland 23:08.72 219
232 McLaurin, Michael 11 Cape Fear 23:15.46 220
233 Connelly, Dylan 11 South Brunswick 23:17.30 221
234 Acevedo, Ethan 12 Village Chri 23:18.91 222
235 Wadsworth, Justin 11 Village Chri 23:23.72 223
236 Tran, Michael 12 Fuquay-Varina 23:24.39 224
237 Smith, Nathaniel 12 Southeast Raleigh 23:31.58 225
238 Wallis, Trenton 9 Harnett Central 23:40.39 226
239 Corkery, Evan 9 Research Triangle 23:44.58 227
240 Kipps, Ben 9 Raleigh Charter 23:46.42 228
241 Stone, Derric 11 Western Alamance 23:51.35 229
242 Venegas, Henry 9 Southeast Raleigh 23:56.43 230
243 Kirk, Justin 9 Research Triangle 23:57.71 231
244 Blake, Cameron 10 South Brunswick 24:01.54 232
245 Walters, Tyler 11 Western Harnett 24:08.19 233
246 Lowell, Jared 11 Cape Fear Academy 24:14.81 234
247 Cox, Bobby 9 Western Alamance 24:20.10 235
248 Gullett, Julian 11 Fike High School 24:21.45 236
249 Hartness, Matthew 9 Coastal Chri 24:24.68 237
250 Thornton, Malik 12 Scotland 24:30.36 238
251 Gerondeli, Alex 10 Riverside (4a) 24:33.99
252 Hartness, Jonathan 11 Coastal Chri 24:35.27 239
253 Moyer, Colbie 10 Western Alamance 24:38.45 240
254 Nolan, Alex 12 Harnett Central 24:46.33 241
255 Edwards, Trey 12 Fike High School 25:02.49 242
256 Guajardo, Joshua 10 Smith, E.E. 25:17.92
257 Depolo, James 10 Research Triangle 25:22.95 243
258 Howard, William 10 South Brunswick 25:46.50 244
259 Martin, William 12 Western Harnett 25:49.11 245
260 Gaines, Alex 9 Raleigh Charter 26:05.59 246
261 Dailey, Jack 8 Village Chri 26:06.67 247
262 Fensom, Robby 9 Village Chri 26:10.14 248
263 Young, Mark 9 Research Triangle 27:56.41
264 Basham, Thomas 12 Village Chri 28:07.54 249
265 Martin, Josh 9 Village Chri 28:17.82 250
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Walkertown 98 3 15 16 27 37 42 94
Total Time: 1:30:22.76
Average: 18:04.56
2 Chapel Hill 106 13 18 20 24 31 59 93
Total Time: 1:30:54.43
Average: 18:10.89
3 Millbrook 142 17 25 26 35 39 52 60
Total Time: 1:32:16.48
Average: 18:27.30
4 South View 172 8 29 32 48 55 78 91
Total Time: 1:32:57.05
Average: 18:35.41
5 Carrboro 247 12 28 50 61 96 102
Total Time: 1:34:14.66
Average: 18:50.94
6 Swansboro 265 22 23 44 84 92 105 180
Total Time: 1:34:36.38
Average: 18:55.28
7 Franklin Academy 303 10 19 34 103 137 150 184
Total Time: 1:35:04.07
Average: 19:00.82
8 Pine Forest 310 33 46 71 79 81 83 111
Total Time: 1:35:53.25
Average: 19:10.65
9 Pinecrest 317 5 64 74 77 97 128 153
Total Time: 1:35:19.48
Average: 19:03.90
10 Voyager Academy 324 11 57 58 75 123 185 211
Total Time: 1:35:53.40
Average: 19:10.68
11 Croatan 348 21 30 85 90 122 124 155
Total Time: 1:36:08.42
Average: 19:13.69
12 Hoggard 401 40 49 73 107 132 139 140
Total Time: 1:37:35.20
Average: 19:31.04
13 Western Alamance 422 1 6 67 119 229 235 240
Total Time: 1:37:36.20
Average: 19:31.24
14 Sanderson 424 47 69 98 100 110
Total Time: 1:37:46.49
Average: 19:33.30
15 Leesville Road 432 41 66 87 112 126 129 136
Total Time: 1:38:01.00
Average: 19:36.20
16 Durham School of the Arts 468 45 51 82 141 149 158 166
Total Time: 1:38:58.32
Average: 19:47.67
17 Cape Fear Academy 525 4 72 113 131 205 209 234
Total Time: 1:39:42.51
Average: 19:56.51
18 Topsail 547 65 115 116 117 134 162 175
Total Time: 1:40:12.20
Average: 20:02.44
19 Heritage 560 62 108 109 130 151 157 164
Total Time: 1:40:27.58
Average: 20:05.52
20 Jacksonville 605 86 89 118 143 169 187 189
Total Time: 1:41:18.75
Average: 20:15.75
21 Research Triangle 625 14 54 133 197 227 231 243
Total Time: 1:43:26.71
Average: 20:41.35
22 Seventy-First 641 36 95 121 171 218
Total Time: 1:42:52.64
Average: 20:34.53
23 Western Harnett 647 43 53 147 198 206 233 245
Total Time: 1:43:26.35
Average: 20:41.27
24 Fuquay-Varina 660 88 101 104 154 213 224
Total Time: 1:42:49.14
Average: 20:33.83
25 Union Pines 668 56 70 173 179 190 202
Total Time: 1:43:07.65
Average: 20:37.53
26 Cape Fear 678 9 120 159 170 220
Total Time: 1:43:25.72
Average: 20:41.15
27 Coastal Christian HS 720 7 125 174 177 237 239
Total Time: 1:45:03.05
Average: 21:00.61
28 Fike High School 727 99 106 138 188 196 236 242
Total Time: 1:44:20.56
Average: 20:52.12
29 Harnett Central 735 38 68 207 208 214 226 241
Total Time: 1:45:38.74
Average: 21:07.75
30 Overhills 791 63 142 192 194 200
Total Time: 1:46:17.69
Average: 21:15.54
31 Cedar Ridge 809 144 152 165 172 176 181
Total Time: 1:45:18.61
Average: 21:03.73
32 Raleigh Charter 815 2 135 204 228 246
Total Time: 1:49:56.76
Average: 21:59.36
33 Jack Britt 817 80 167 183 186 201
Total Time: 1:46:20.89
Average: 21:16.18
34 Corinth Holders 863 145 148 178 182 210
Total Time: 1:47:14.67
Average: 21:26.94
35 White Oak 916 160 161 193 199 203 215 216
Total Time: 1:48:46.05
Average: 21:45.21
36 Southeast Raleigh 929 163 168 191 195 212 225 230
Total Time: 1:48:51.11
Average: 21:46.22
37 South Brunswick 957 114 146 221 232 244
Total Time: 1:53:55.08
Average: 22:47.02
38 Scotland 957 127 156 217 219 238
Total Time: 1:52:02.14
Average: 22:24.43
39 Village Christian Academy 1016 76 222 223 247 248 249 250
Total Time: 1:58:26.21
Average: 23:41.25
Event 4 Women 5k Run CC Invit. Women
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dokhoylan, Katherine 9 Chapel Hill 20:21.43 1
2 Kerwin, Rosie 12 Chapel Hill 20:48.05 2
3 Lawler, Makayla 10 Overhills 20:51.47 3
4 Childers, Paige 12 Chapel Hill 20:55.74 4
5 Pollard, Robin 10 West Johnston 21:07.96 5
6 Ames, Milly 11 Chapel Hill 21:15.85 6
7 Wales, Lorin 12 Jacksonville 21:30.59
8 Loranger, Bryna 11 Chapel Hill 21:33.30 7
9 Tate, Grace 9 Chapel Hill 21:39.83 8
10 McCullar, Jenna 10 Swansboro 21:53.26 9
11 Best, Lydia 10 Croatan 21:54.31 10
12 Stewart, Rachel 11 Pinecrest 22:02.25 11
13 Brinson, Macy 12 Croatan 22:07.66 12
14 Perkins, Julia 11 Chapel Hill 22:10.82 13
15 Willard, Hannah 9 Leesville Road 22:11.77 14
16 Jones, Brittany 9 Swansboro 22:15.36 15
17 Witcher, Christy 11 Raleigh Charter 22:17.43
18 Galey, Mary 12 Western Alamance 22:24.28 16
19 Brown, Sophia 9 Swansboro 22:30.98 17
20 Belz, Natalie 10 Cedar Ridge 22:31.50 18
21 Fraleigh, Savannah 11 Leesville Road 22:35.26 19
22 Fontenot, Gabrielle 9 Leesville Road 22:35.54 20
23 Marushack, Gabrielle 9 Coastal Chri 22:35.93 21
24 Clawson, Phoebe 11 Leesville Road 22:39.32 22
25 Wierse, Mckenzie 11 Topsail 22:43.95 23
26 Akers, Izzee 9 Leesville Road 22:44.33 24
27 Bradley, Sophia 9 Durham Schoo 22:49.40 25
28 Gagnon, Meagan 11 Pinecrest 22:49.70 26
29 Kerns, Jordan 10 Western Harnett 22:55.25 27
30 Ewell, Angel 11 Overhills 22:58.81 28
31 Tarnowski, Abbey 12 Leesville Road 22:59.18 29
32 Medlin, Rachel 11 Topsail 23:03.28 30
33 Dina, Mia 9 Heritage 23:05.43 31
34 Deming, Joanna 11 Jacksonville 23:07.19
35 Dangler, Josie 11 Carrboro 23:09.87 32
36 Lehman, Lindsay 11 Leesville Road 23:12.74 33
37 Burroughs, Anastasia 10 Overhills 23:14.37 34
38 Zeman, Brooke 11 Carrboro 23:15.45 35
39 Zarzar, Elizabeth 10 Cedar Ridge 23:18.20 36
40 Fisher, Abby 10 New Hanover 23:19.61 37
41 Ryan, Hailey 12 Swansboro 23:20.45 38
42 Bowen, Leighann 12 Fike High School 23:21.68 39
43 Yarbrough, Marissa 11 Croatan 23:22.96 40
44 Nissler, Sophi 10 Cedar Ridge 23:24.81 41
45 Furrie, Paige 12 Western Harnett 23:27.22 42
46 Peele, Madison 11 Croatan 23:27.23 43
47 McKain, Ruby 10 Coastal Chri 23:30.88 44
48 Phieffer, Hannah 10 South Brunswick 23:31.78 45
49 O'Quinn, Hailey 10 Western Harnett 23:35.56 46
50 Henderson, Brittany 12 Franklin Academy 23:37.13
51 Metcalf, Erin 12 Union Pines 23:40.73 47
52 Edwards, Maddie 11 Cedar Ridge 23:41.54 48
53 Gerlach, Laura 11 Sanderson 23:42.14 49
54 Buehler, Julia 12 Hoggard 23:43.69 50
55 Graham, Frankie 10 Jack Britt 23:45.16 51
56 Lucas, Valerie 10 Sanderson 23:45.84 52
57 Price, Caroline 11 Hoggard 23:46.32 53
58 Henneke, Yasmine 10 Cape Fear Academy 23:51.15 54
59 Hitchcock, Gabi 9 South Brunswick 23:51.56 55
60 Johnson, Ashlyn 8 Village Chri 23:51.57
61 Arata, Katherine 12 Village Chri 23:51.96
62 Boggs, Allison 12 New Hanover 23:52.38 56
63 Rogers, Sarah 12 Coastal Chri 23:54.69 57
64 Powell, Maggie 12 New Hanover 23:54.71 58
65 Kraus, Kaylee 10 Pine Forest 23:56.96 59
66 Randall, Alyssa 9 Topsail 23:57.48 60
67 Shank, Sydney 10 Jack Britt 23:57.70 61
68 Horne, Logan 9 South Brunswick 23:58.54 62
69 Gary, Jordan 9 Southeast Raleigh 24:00.17 63
70 Cress, Imali 12 Jacksonville 24:01.96
71 Stevons, Destiny 11 Durham Schoo 24:02.33 64
72 Cook, Kianna 10 Franklin Academy 24:02.52
73 Marcum, Lucy 11 Topsail 24:06.11 65
74 Hill, Caris 12 Cedar Ridge 24:06.26 66
75 Garrett, Shirley 11 Durham Schoo 24:08.96 67
76 Roth, Elle 10 New Hanover 24:09.91 68
77 Hill, Ava 10 Fike High School 24:10.68 69
78 Tripp, Mallory 9 Epiphany School 24:12.52
79 Cobb, Shelby 10 Croatan 24:13.48 70
80 Brock, Olivia 11 Pinecrest 24:13.67 71
81 Horvath, Mia 11 Swansboro 24:15.48 72
82 Stuit, Hannah 9 Durham Schoo 24:15.53 73
83 Patterson, Katie 11 Overhills 24:21.50 74
84 Cook, Morgan 10 Walkertown 24:24.74 75
85 Watford, Kaylee 10 Pinecrest 24:25.79 76
86 Carpenter, Kyarra 9 Swansboro 24:26.77 77
87 Fowler, Olivia 12 Walkertown 24:27.56 78
88 Brueckner, Olivia 12 Voyager Academy 24:28.55
89 Sekulich, Allie 12 West Johnston 24:29.11 79
90 Scruggs, Ashby 12 Pinecrest 24:30.23 80
91 Hellman, Bailey 9 Heritage 24:30.65 81
92 Kays, Lilly 10 Hoggard 24:33.18 82
93 Tulloch, Rebecca 11 Topsail 24:33.39 83
94 Tanner, Elizabeth 10 Carrboro 24:39.72 84
95 Tudryn, Taliana 12 Carrboro 24:41.42 85
96 Chan, Brianna 11 Jack Britt 24:42.43 86
97 Honeycutt, Carson 10 Pinecrest 24:43.45 87
98 Van Raay, Haley 9 Carrboro 24:44.27 88
99 Tompkins, Adair 12 Durham Schoo 24:46.17 89
100 Treppel, Arianna 9 Hoggard 24:47.41 90
101 Jones, Somer 12 Harnett Central 24:48.19 91
102 Leupold, Mary 10 Western Alamance 24:49.11 92
103 Bush, Jillian 9 Overhills 24:49.21 93
104 Foglesong, Lani 10 Voyager Academy 24:51.66
105 Mattingly, Kylie 12 Pine Forest 24:53.25 94
106 Bryant, Chloe 10 Harnett Central 24:54.13 95
107 Vinson, Jasmine 12 Southeast Raleigh 24:55.86 96
108 Sullivan, Samantha 11 Jack Britt 24:57.57 97
109 Nesselroade, Sam 10 Coastal Chri 24:58.50 98
110 Naused, Michelle 11 Hoggard 25:01.12 99
111 Haddock, Emily 7 Epiphany School 25:03.07
112 Scholer, Callie 9 Hoggard 25:03.14 100
113 Plauche, Alaina 10 New Hanover 25:05.98 101
114 Mancuso, Brittany 12 Overhills 25:06.17 102
115 Simpsone, Yolanda 9 Cedar Ridge 25:06.76 103
116 Koger, Jackie 11 West Johnston 25:07.83 104
117 Ickes, Maria 11 Topsail 25:09.46 105
118 Perez, Marissa 12 Western Harnett 25:10.86 106
119 Kuntz, Victoria 11 Heritage 25:13.45 107
120 Swiber, Frances 9 Croatan 25:15.07 108
121 Reo, Carlio 11 Voyager Academy 25:17.34
122 Roberson, Hasler 11 New Hanover 25:19.70 109
123 Hamilton, Summer 10 Swansboro 25:21.78 110
124 Richardson, Cassie 11 Carrboro 25:23.64 111
125 Esposito, Emily 8 Cape Fear Academy 25:24.10 112
126 Martinez, Alexia 9 Jack Britt 25:24.46 113
127 Coucoulas, Sarah 10 Topsail 25:27.20 114
128 Grossinger, Rivka 12 Durham Schoo 25:28.83 115
129 McCormick, Dominique 11 Harnett Central 25:30.86 116
130 Howard, Coley 11 Croatan 25:31.94 117
131 Pless, Tatiana 12 Smith, E.E. 25:38.19
132 Olson, Katie 10 Sanderson 25:43.73 118
133 Garcia, Chelsea 10 Southeast Raleigh 25:44.53 119
134 Dorough, Abigail 9 Walkertown 25:44.62 120
135 Spain, Olivia 9 Village Chri 25:46.17
136 Gonzalez, Irma 10 Harnett Central 25:46.67 121
137 DeSousa, Erica 12 Ashley High School 25:51.18
138 Bartek, Lauren 11 Carrboro 25:55.89 122
139 Myers, Sabrina 9 Pine Forest 25:57.93 123
140 Licorish, Jymil 10 Jack Britt 25:58.49 124
141 Adams, Jessica 12 Walkertown 25:59.73 125
142 Beeler, Kristen 12 Pine Forest 26:00.89 126
143 Ruberia, Julia 7 Epiphany School 26:01.49
144 Barry, Kieran 11 Hoggard 26:06.65 127
145 Pratt, Malaysia 9 Scotland 26:11.54
146 Reid, Raven 11 Pine Forest 26:13.61 128
147 Franks, Abby 10 Western Alamance 26:14.06 129
148 Gaither, Linzey 9 Walkertown 26:16.33 130
149 Riley, Kourtney 9 Jacksonville 26:17.33
150 Bjorkman, Haleigh 10 Western Harnett 26:17.93 131
151 Hill, Hannah 9 Corinth Holders 26:18.23
152 Adams, Kira 12 Smith, E.E. 26:19.19
153 Mccaffrey, Connor 11 Sanderson 26:20.03 132
154 Jerreries, Selah 12 White Oak 26:22.79
155 Mowry, Megan 9 Western Alamance 26:24.78 133
156 Ball, Lindsey 10 Sanderson 26:27.40 134
157 Steffens, Taylor 12 West Johnston 26:31.82 135
158 Brooks, Nicole 11 Fuquay-Varina 26:34.07
159 Burton, Alexis 12 Pine Forest 26:38.66 136
160 Olson, Livia 10 Pinecrest 26:41.11 137
161 Elkins, Anne 11 Sanderson 26:42.39 138
162 Smith, Bree 10 Franklin Academy 26:42.46
163 Kranchalk, Dani 9 Cape Fear Academy 26:43.04 139
164 leviner, cassey 10 Scotland 26:43.59
165 York, Bethany 10 Scotland 26:44.22
166 Schaffer, Kaitlyn 9 Heritage 26:45.80 140
167 Dalton, Aubrey 11 Union Pines 26:51.15 141
168 Johnson, Katherine 9 Fike High School 26:57.57 142
169 Sundberg, Samantha 9 Heritage 26:58.73 143
170 Hitchcock, Dani 9 South Brunswick 27:00.27 144
171 Weatherwax, Sage 9 Southeast Raleigh 27:00.69 145
172 Gaines, Laura 11 Raleigh Charter 27:00.96
173 Short, Sarah 12 Fike High School 27:05.10 146
174 Morgan, Kelsey 12 Durham Schoo 27:05.83 147
175 Santomartin, Deanna 10 Heritage 27:10.67 148
176 DelMarr, Imani 11 Smith, E.E. 27:14.61
177 Reagan, Maya 10 Jack Britt 27:21.84 149
178 Tubbs, Holly 12 White Oak 27:22.89
179 Johnson, Taylor 12 West Johnston 27:30.99 150
180 Colby, Blake 12 Union Pines 27:33.14 151
181 Fleming, Lauren 9 South Brunswick 27:36.11 152
182 Chen, Amy 10 Cape Fear Academy 27:37.72 153
183 Siegert, Brittany 12 Raleigh Charter 27:45.83
184 D'Angelo, Danielle 9 Epiphany School 27:52.92
185 Lasher, Liliana 10 Fuquay-Varina 27:55.88
186 Mccellan, Lucy 10 Riverside (4a) 27:58.91
187 Zukerman, Lily 10 Cape Fear Academy 28:01.27 154
188 Jackson, Brittney 9 Western Harnett 28:04.52 155
189 Barnes, Morgan 9 Fike High School 28:04.95 156
190 Nowlin, Elizabeth 12 White Oak 28:05.71
191 Beltran, Samantha 12 Southeast Raleigh 28:11.41 157
192 Shanno, Hannah 11 Corinth Holders 28:12.53
193 Muckenfuss, Anna 10 Voyager Academy 28:23.61
194 Young, Veronica 9 Corinth Holders 28:27.47
195 Berry, Ireland 10 Cape Fear Academy 28:28.44 158
196 Mooring, Alysia 11 Western Harnett 28:48.65 159
197 Hall, Annalyn 9 Western Alamance 28:57.46 160
198 Vega, Shelley 12 Harnett Central 29:00.22 161
199 Martinez, Noelia 8 Cape Fear Academy 29:11.48 162
200 Edwards, Brianna 9 Fike High School 29:20.16 163
201 Gilbert, Krista 12 Franklin Academy 29:45.67
202 Wadsworth, Ali 11 Union Pines 29:48.14 164
203 Bigoness, Kayla 12 Coastal Chri 29:57.17 165
204 Fields, Amanda 10 Western Alamance 30:03.83 166
205 Beshlin, Ashley 12 Village Chri 30:03.85
206 Peterson, Rachel 12 Union Pines 30:52.65 167
207 Trollinger, Kelsay 10 Riverside (4a) 31:00.76
208 Still, Katelyn 9 Walkertown 31:05.54 168
209 Balsamo, Diana 9 Fuquay-Varina 31:08.84
210 Short, Emma 11 Union Pines 31:37.29 169
211 Lemaire, Chloe 9 Fuquay-Varina 31:37.63
212 Ash-Jones, Zoe 9 Riverside (4a) 32:47.69
213 Jimenez, Marlen 12 Southeast Raleigh 33:04.53 170
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 20 1 2 4 6 7 8 13
Total Time: 1:44:54.37
Average: 20:58.88
2 Leesville Road 99 14 19 20 22 24 29 33
Total Time: 1:52:46.22
Average: 22:33.25
3 Swansboro 151 9 15 17 38 72 77 110
Total Time: 1:54:15.53
Average: 22:51.11
4 Croatan 175 10 12 40 43 70 108 117
Total Time: 1:55:05.64
Average: 23:01.13
5 Cedar Ridge 209 18 36 41 48 66 103
Total Time: 1:57:02.31
Average: 23:24.47
6 Overhills 232 3 28 34 74 93 102
Total Time: 1:56:15.36
Average: 23:15.08
7 Topsail 261 23 30 60 65 83 105 114
Total Time: 1:58:24.21
Average: 23:40.85
8 Pinecrest 264 11 26 71 76 80 87 137
Total Time: 1:58:01.64
Average: 23:36.33
9 Durham School of the Arts 318 25 64 67 73 89 115 147
Total Time: 2:00:02.39
Average: 24:00.48
10 New Hanover 320 37 56 58 68 101 109
Total Time: 2:00:22.59
Average: 24:04.52
11 Carrboro 324 32 35 84 85 88 111 122
Total Time: 2:00:30.73
Average: 24:06.15
12 Western Harnett 352 27 42 46 106 131 155 159
Total Time: 2:01:26.82
Average: 24:17.37
13 Hoggard 374 50 53 82 90 99 100 127
Total Time: 2:01:51.72
Average: 24:22.35
14 Coastal Christian HS 385 21 44 57 98 165
Total Time: 2:04:57.17
Average: 24:59.44
15 Jack Britt 408 51 61 86 97 113 124 149
Total Time: 2:02:47.32
Average: 24:33.47
16 South Brunswick 458 45 55 62 144 152
Total Time: 2:05:58.26
Average: 25:11.66
17 West Johnston 473 5 79 104 135 150
Total Time: 2:04:47.71
Average: 24:57.55
18 Sanderson 485 49 52 118 132 134 138
Total Time: 2:05:59.14
Average: 25:11.83
19 Heritage 502 31 81 107 140 143 148
Total Time: 2:06:34.06
Average: 25:18.82
20 Walkertown 528 75 78 120 125 130 168
Total Time: 2:06:52.98
Average: 25:22.60
21 Pine Forest 530 59 94 123 126 128 136
Total Time: 2:07:02.64
Average: 25:24.53
22 Western Alamance 530 16 92 129 133 160 166
Total Time: 2:08:49.69
Average: 25:45.94
23 Fike High School 552 39 69 142 146 156 163
Total Time: 2:09:39.98
Average: 25:56.00
24 Southeast Raleigh 580 63 96 119 145 157 170
Total Time: 2:09:52.66
Average: 25:58.54
25 Harnett Central 584 91 95 116 121 161
Total Time: 2:10:00.07
Average: 26:00.02
26 Cape Fear Academy 612 54 112 139 153 154 158 162
Total Time: 2:11:37.28
Average: 26:19.46
27 Union Pines 670 47 141 151 164 167 169
Total Time: 2:18:45.82
Average: 27:45.17
Event 5 Men 5k Run CC Champ. Mens
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Philip 12 South View 15:10.22 1
2 Walker, Nicholas 12 NC School of 15:58.00
3 Schmidt, Ben 12 Hoggard 16:04.31 2
4 Christ, Kyle 12 West Johnston 16:08.04 3
5 Resor, Mitchell 11 Weddington H 16:12.46 4
6 Hobbs, Ryan 12 Weddington H 16:18.08 5
7 Ciaccia, Andrew 12 R.J. Reynolds 16:18.36 6
8 Ciaccia, Nick 12 R.J. Reynolds 16:18.80 7
9 Rosas, Jose 12 Sanderson 16:19.51 8
10 Conner, Matthew 11 Weddington H 16:20.13 9
11 Grant, Titus 12 South View 16:20.92 10
12 Daniel, Madison 11 Research Triangle 16:22.74
13 Staples, Michael 12 South View 16:24.80 11
14 Snider, Robinson 11 Hoggard 16:25.88 12
15 Hazan, Alex 11 Weddington H 16:28.39 13
16 Moody, Joseph 12 South View 16:29.98 14
17 Lee, Parker 12 Fuquay-Varina 16:31.06 15
18 Wilson, Joe 12 R.J. Reynolds 16:32.70 16
19 Carr, Ian 12 Pine Forest 16:33.49 17
20 White, Parker 11 Epiphany School 16:35.55 18
21 Cera, Tucker 10 Millbrook 16:35.95 19
22 Bunner, Colin 11 Cedar Ridge 16:38.79 20
23 Arredondo, Paul 11 Cape Fear 16:39.99
24 Timothy, Jonathan 10 Chapel Hill 16:40.20 21
25 Roeber, Drew 12 Chapel Hill 16:40.94 22
26 Anderson, Robert 12 Pinecrest 16:41.19 23
27 Blackburn, Max 11 Chapel Hill 16:42.34 24
28 Silva, Nikolas 12 Durham Schoo 16:43.89 25
29 Jordan, Colton 11 Weddington H 16:44.92 26
30 Hanley, Noah 12 Cedar Ridge 16:48.76 27
31 Williams, Jeffrey 12 Chapel Hill 16:50.94 28
32 Felton, Rontrel 10 South View 16:52.38 29
33 Domena, Antonio 11 Pine Forest 16:54.49 30
34 Ward, Logan 12 Scotland 16:55.10 31
35 Dolwick, Alex 12 Grace Christ 16:55.22 32
36 Holbrook, Todd 10 R.J. Reynolds 16:55.88 33
37 Little, Thomas 11 Durham Schoo 16:57.16 34
38 Perez, Chris 12 West Johnston 16:58.86 35
39 Williams, Peter 12 Chapel Hill 17:00.34 36
40 Reitz, Joey 12 White Oak 17:00.52 37
41 Rooks, Austin 11 Jordan 17:01.67 38
42 Cox, Dalton 12 Lee Senior 17:05.63
43 Gingrich, Jarrett 11 Epiphany School 17:06.51 39
44 Denton, Jackson 12 New Hanover 17:07.74 40
45 Bowdan, Matthew 12 Jack Britt 17:08.52 41
46 Thompson, Casey 10 Jordan 17:08.70 42
47 Sullivan, Jackson 11 Jack Britt 17:09.21 43
48 Gostling, Luke 10 Millbrook 17:09.52 44
49 Sudduth, Nathan 12 Hoggard 17:10.49 45
50 Boynton, McKail 12 Pinecrest 17:11.04 46
51 Clark, Neil 11 Pinecrest 17:11.82 47
52 Geever, Tristan 12 New Hanover 17:13.33 48
53 Wiegman, Sydney 11 Hoggard 17:14.17 49
54 Evans, Luke 9 Westchester 17:14.73 50
55 Fontanez, Victor 10 South View 17:16.02 51
56 Pyrtle, Trent 11 Topsail 17:16.46 52
57 Vanderford, Eric 10 Chapel Hill 17:17.19 53
58 Putnam, Jason 11 Southeast Raleigh 17:17.94 54
59 Holmes, Grayson 12 Millbrook 17:18.01 55
60 Kunz, Henry 11 New Hanover 17:18.27 56
61 Bivens, Jackson 11 Weddington H 17:21.53 57
62 White, Alex 12 Sanderson 17:21.72 58
63 Meyer, Quinton 10 Jordan 17:21.80 59
64 Kleissler, Daniel 11 Chapel Hill 17:22.81 60
65 Delaunay, Tommy 11 Pinecrest 17:25.39 61
66 Stiegler, Mike 12 Sanderson 17:28.65 62
67 Adams, Terrance 12 Southeast Raleigh 17:29.17 63
68 Dalla Rosa, Brandon 12 Weddington H 17:29.99 64
69 Maxfield, Sam 12 Pine Forest 17:32.55 65
70 Neale, Thomas 12 Ragsdale 17:32.69 66
71 LaGanke, Matt 12 Millbrook 17:33.05 67
72 DePollo, Drew 12 Millbrook 17:33.07 68
73 Mcadams, Jack 12 Riverside (4a) 17:33.52 69
74 Swepson, Michal 11 Research Triangle 17:33.63
75 Campbell, Chad 10 Topsail 17:34.20 70
76 Keith, Sawyer 11 Sanderson 17:34.90 71
77 Smith, Peyton 12 Pine Forest 17:38.47 72
78 Galamb, Andrew 11 Leesville Road 17:39.30 73
79 Staehle, Matthew 10 Jordan 17:39.83 74
80 Thompson, James 12 Ragsdale 17:40.71 75
81 Byrd, Seth 12 West Johnston 17:40.94 76
82 Alejandro, Javier 11 South View 17:42.57 77
83 Mclamb, Michael 12 Midway High School 17:43.02
84 Remigio, Luis 12 Terry Sanford 17:43.95
85 Carroll, Austin 10 Corinth Holders 17:44.13 78
86 Brown, Rufus 11 West Johnston 17:44.39 79
87 Kearsley, Ben 9 Durham Schoo 17:44.54 80
88 Rachunok, Charlie 12 Laney 17:45.55 81
89 Gingrich, Brady 10 Epiphany School 17:45.67 82
90 Grubb, Nick 10 Lee Senior 17:46.65
91 Ellis, Wesley 11 Jordan 17:46.73 83
92 Mcsoley, Kevin 9 Sanderson 17:52.14 84
93 Fedowitz, Reagan 11 Union Pines 17:52.22 85
94 Moore, Jackson 11 Topsail 17:53.80 86
95 Evans, Josh 11 Westchester 17:53.85 87
96 Hernandez, Abraham 12 Westchester 17:54.72 88
97 Russo, Maximus 7 Epiphany School 17:54.90 89
98 Paulson, Erik 12 Laney 17:54.96 90
99 Eichorn, Thomas 12 South Brunswick 17:55.28 91
100 Mulherin, Sean 12 New Hanover 17:59.04 92
101 Brooks, Mack 10 Terry Sanford 17:59.40
102 Leonard, Chris 12 Pinecrest 18:00.70 93
103 Holloway, John 12 Scotland 18:02.70 94
104 Gamble, Nathan 10 Leesville Road 18:02.74 95
105 Horan, Matt Grace Christ 18:03.09 96
106 Hadad, Andrew 12 Epiphany School 18:04.43 97
107 Haase, John 11 Riverside (4a) 18:05.14 98
108 Myers, Patrick 10 Corinth Holders 18:05.60 99
109 Cooper, Aaron 11 R.J. Reynolds 18:06.55 100
110 Dickens, Christian 12 Topsail 18:06.94 101
111 Elliott, Ian 10 Cedar Ridge 18:07.12 102
112 Parker, Graham 12 Hoggard 18:07.23 103
113 Artrip, Eric 11 Leesville Road 18:08.15 104
114 Tatter, John 9 R.J. Reynolds 18:09.14 105
115 Deans, Coleman 11 Jordan 18:09.86 106
116 Ayers, Blake 12 Sanderson 18:10.44 107
117 Balch, Stephen 10 West Johnston 18:10.86 108
118 Diaz, Christopher 12 Laney 18:11.41 109
119 parton, Noah 12 West Johnston 18:12.47 110
120 Slentz, Mitchell 12 Jordan 18:13.51 111
121 Epperson, Nick 11 Epiphany School 18:15.01 112
122 Lindner, Edward 9 Westchester 18:15.48 113
123 Dunlap, Thomas 11 Pine Forest 18:17.27 114
124 Johnson, David 12 White Oak 18:17.88 115
125 Waldron, Renaldo 11 Southeast Raleigh 18:19.80 116
126 Walker, Elijah 11 Jack Britt 18:20.56 117
127 Dibiase, Domenick 11 Topsail 18:20.71 118
128 Bleichner, Tj 12 Fuquay-Varina 18:20.88 119
129 Gary, Khalil 11 Southeast Raleigh 18:21.07 120
130 McCormick, Shane 11 Laney 18:24.11 121
131 Leahy, Nate 12 Pine Forest 18:28.81 122
132 Dukes, Lane 11 White Oak 18:30.28 123
133 Meshaw, Ben 11 West Johnston 18:32.41 124
134 Hichue, Andre 10 Corinth Holders 18:32.86 125
135 Sawyer, Andrew 11 New Hanover 18:32.99 126
136 Walker, Brian 11 Laney 18:33.09 127
137 Booker, Kai 12 White Oak 18:33.49 128
138 Oros, Jake 11 Epiphany School 18:33.73 129
139 Nicol, Sean 11 Leesville Road 18:33.93 130
140 Kreiling, Joey 10 Durham Schoo 18:34.40 131
141 York, Jarod 11 Hoggard 18:34.53 132
142 Schneider, Will 10 Hoggard 18:35.78 133
143 Pratt, Devon 10 Terry Sanford 18:38.73
144 White, Ben 12 Union Pines 18:40.82 134
145 Rhodes, Jeremiah 11 Jack Britt 18:41.23 135
146 Noecker, Carter 11 New Hanover 18:43.31 136
147 Quesenberry, Joey 11 Leesville Road 18:44.10 137
148 Shugarts, Hayden 10 Topsail 18:46.53 138
149 Driscoll, Chad 9 Corinth Holders 18:49.23 139
150 Palagruto, Jack 11 South Brunswick 18:49.58 140
151 Koenig, Spencer 11 Fuquay-Varina 18:49.73 141
152 Medlin, Shane 12 Union Pines 18:50.98 142
153 Tatter, James 12 R.J. Reynolds 18:53.58 143
154 Blanchette, Wyatt 12 Durham Schoo 18:54.48 144
155 Benton, J.L. 12 Union Pines 18:56.01 145
156 Cuellar, Jacob 11 White Oak 18:56.61 146
157 Bernacki, Nathan 11 Durham Schoo 18:58.18 147
158 Trocinski, Tyler 12 Millbrook 19:01.13 148
159 Garcia, Juan 10 Laney 19:01.56 149
160 Oertel, Matthew 11 Leesville Road 19:04.28 150
161 Leach, Austin 11 Jack Britt 19:05.17 151
162 Lewis, Kyle 9 Durham Schoo 19:06.37 152
163 Benton, Wade 11 Union Pines 19:06.85 153
164 Garris, Cole 10 Lee Senior 19:07.68
165 Thompson, James 10 Union Pines 19:08.35 154
166 Kinlaw, Austin 12 Pine Forest 19:13.60 155
167 Key, Macyn 10 Ragsdale 19:16.06 156
168 Quesenberry, Josh 11 Leesville Road 19:21.57 157
169 Lacerda, Nick 12 Corinth Holders 19:23.04 158
170 Condie, Chandler 11 Corinth Holders 19:24.05 159
171 Popek, Joseph 11 Ragsdale 19:25.85 160
172 Taylor, Max 12 Topsail 19:27.35 161
173 Tilley, Harrison 10 Cedar Ridge 19:29.63 162
174 Livingston, Lucas 11 Cedar Ridge 19:29.96 163
175 Collins-Jackson, Nyjel 9 Scotland 19:31.97 164
176 Langley, Cameron 11 White Oak 19:32.64 165
177 Frandano, John 10 South Brunswick 19:35.72 166
178 Schultz, Noah 11 Cedar Ridge 19:37.37 167
179 Poe, Jaylaan 10 Scotland 19:38.66 168
180 Aquilar, Javier 10 Riverside (4a) 19:39.12 169
181 Palagruto, Cameron 9 South Brunswick 19:39.42 170
182 Kent, Devin 9 Fuquay-Varina 19:46.95 171
183 Whipple, Hunter 11 Ragsdale 19:48.05 172
184 Councill, Jack 7 Westchester 19:51.86 173
185 Ham, Brendan 10 Ragsdale 19:53.59 174
186 Harbison, Dakota 10 Ragsdale 19:55.74 175
187 Torgerson, Jared 12 Scotland 19:58.97 176
188 Goodson, Ryan 12 South Brunswick 20:00.43 177
189 Jerread, Jordan 11 Fuquay-Varina 20:15.33 178
190 Cox, Dylan 10 Lee Senior 20:16.36
191 Barnhill, Cole 11 Riverside (4a) 20:19.80 179
192 Krumm, Justin 12 Southeast Raleigh 20:22.10 180
193 Mitchell, Iain Grace Christ 20:24.07 181
194 Harris, Andrew 9 Riverside (4a) 20:37.71 182
195 Watford, Brandon 12 Scotland 20:38.75 183
196 Adams, Ryan 12 Southeast Raleigh 20:42.93 184
197 Reagan, Chan 12 Jack Britt 21:08.83 185
198 Ciancarelli, Matthew Grace Christ 21:10.74 186
199 Mitchell, Marcus 11 Southeast Raleigh 21:17.57 187
200 Raulynaitis, Andrew 12 Fuquay-Varina 21:21.67 188
201 Baker, Noah 10 Midway High School 21:21.91
202 Cueller, Jonathan 10 White Oak 21:34.14 189
203 Sollie, Taylor 12 Riverside (4a) 21:57.59 190
204 Brewer, Tim 11 Grace Christ 22:17.13 191
205 Hillmann, Nico 12 Grace Christ 22:55.53 192
206 Glover, Kyle 9 Midway High School 24:26.78
207 Butler, Adam 10 Midway High School 24:46.30
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Weddington High School 57 4 5 9 13 26 57 64
Total Time: 1:22:03.98
Average: 16:24.80
2 South View 65 1 10 11 14 29 51 77
Total Time: 1:21:18.30
Average: 16:15.66
3 Chapel Hill 131 21 22 24 28 36 53 60
Total Time: 1:23:54.76
Average: 16:46.96
4 R.J. Reynolds 162 6 7 16 33 100 105 143
Total Time: 1:24:12.29
Average: 16:50.46
5 Hoggard 211 2 12 45 49 103 132 133
Total Time: 1:25:02.08
Average: 17:00.42
6 Millbrook 253 19 44 55 67 68 148
Total Time: 1:26:09.60
Average: 17:13.92
7 Pinecrest 270 23 46 47 61 93
Total Time: 1:26:30.14
Average: 17:18.03
8 Sanderson 283 8 58 62 71 84 107
Total Time: 1:26:36.92
Average: 17:19.39
9 Jordan 296 38 42 59 74 83 106 111
Total Time: 1:26:58.73
Average: 17:23.75
10 Pine Forest 298 17 30 65 72 114 122 155
Total Time: 1:26:56.27
Average: 17:23.26
11 West Johnston 301 3 35 76 79 108 110 124
Total Time: 1:26:43.09
Average: 17:20.62
12 Epiphany School 325 18 39 82 89 97 112 129
Total Time: 1:27:27.06
Average: 17:29.42
13 New Hanover 362 40 48 56 92 126 136
Total Time: 1:28:11.37
Average: 17:38.28
14 Durham School of the Arts 414 25 34 80 131 144 147 152
Total Time: 1:28:54.47
Average: 17:46.90
15 Topsail 427 52 70 86 101 118 138 161
Total Time: 1:29:12.11
Average: 17:50.43
16 Cedar Ridge 474 20 27 102 162 163 167
Total Time: 1:30:34.26
Average: 18:06.86
17 Jack Britt 487 41 43 117 135 151 185
Total Time: 1:30:24.69
Average: 18:04.94
18 Westchester Country Day S 511 50 87 88 113 173
Total Time: 1:31:10.64
Average: 18:14.13
19 Laney 528 81 90 109 121 127 149
Total Time: 1:30:49.12
Average: 18:09.83
20 Southeast Raleigh 533 54 63 116 120 180 184 187
Total Time: 1:31:50.08
Average: 18:22.02
21 Leesville Road 539 73 95 104 130 137 150 157
Total Time: 1:31:08.22
Average: 18:13.65
22 White Oak 549 37 115 123 128 146 165 189
Total Time: 1:31:18.78
Average: 18:15.76
23 Corinth Holders 599 78 99 125 139 158 159
Total Time: 1:32:34.86
Average: 18:30.98
24 Fuquay-Varina 624 15 119 141 171 178 188
Total Time: 1:33:43.95
Average: 18:44.79
25 Ragsdale 629 66 75 156 160 172 174 175
Total Time: 1:33:43.36
Average: 18:44.68
26 Scotland 633 31 94 164 168 176 183
Total Time: 1:34:07.40
Average: 18:49.48
27 Union Pines 659 85 134 142 145 153 154
Total Time: 1:33:26.88
Average: 18:41.38
28 Grace Christian School (R 686 32 96 181 186 191 192
Total Time: 1:38:50.25
Average: 19:46.05
29 Riverside (4a) 697 69 98 169 179 182 190
Total Time: 1:36:15.29
Average: 19:15.06
30 South Brunswick 744 91 140 166 170 177
Total Time: 1:36:00.43
Average: 19:12.09
Event 6 Women 5k Run CC Champ. Women
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Platek, Sara 10 Ragsdale 17:39.81
2 Araba, Maysa 12 Carrboro 18:53.85 1
3 Pettis, Emily 11 Millbrook 18:58.16 2
4 Stephenson, Jennifer 11 Village Chri 19:08.36
5 Delaney, Taylor 11 South View 19:11.48 3
6 Crook, Marija 11 Chapel Hill 19:14.90 4
7 Passannante, Anna 11 Chapel Hill 19:25.91 5
8 Verchick, Abby 12 Union Pines 19:26.61
9 Garrett, Morgan 12 Weddington H 19:34.35 6
10 Morken, Helen 12 Carrboro 19:34.42 7
11 Zenker, Hannah 11 Franklin Academy 19:35.62
12 Pellazari, Sarah 10 Hoggard 19:39.03 8
13 Mareno, Nevada 10 Leesville Road 19:47.50 9
14 Schaeffer, Haley 10 Jacksonville 19:48.77
15 Roeber, Regan 11 Chapel Hill 19:51.81 10
16 Von Cannon, Rachel 11 Pinecrest 19:55.78 11
17 Butler, G'Jasmyne 11 Leesville Road 20:01.81 12
18 Hemming, Taylor 11 Leesville Road 20:04.05 13
19 McNamara, Clare 10 Chapel Hill 20:10.73 14
20 Rutherford, Cameron 11 Corinth Holders 20:13.32 15
21 Matera, Elise 12 Chapel Hill 20:14.06 16
22 Apple, Alex 11 Ragsdale 20:15.39
23 Hasan, Noor 10 Leesville Road 20:18.13 17
24 Weldon, Sara 12 Hoggard 20:21.11 18
25 McSoley, Elizabeth 11 Sanderson 20:23.16 19
26 Winchel, Sydney 11 Leesville Road 20:26.68 20
27 Davis, Carmen 12 Southwest Guilford 20:31.60
28 Celetti, Maya 10 Millbrook 20:32.15 21
29 Hickey, Amanda 11 Carrboro 20:32.34 22
30 Ammons, Lauren 9 Sanderson 20:41.51 23
31 Gualtieri-Reed, Maeve 10 Chapel Hill 20:45.49 24
32 Hemming, Audrey 9 Leesville Road 20:47.96 25
33 Stouffer, Anna 9 Chapel Hill 20:56.32 26
34 Khan, Abbi 10 Westchester 20:57.96
35 Richardson, Natalie 11 Carrboro 21:01.57 27
36 Boudreau, Julia 11 Ashley High School 21:05.95
37 Ste. Marie, Kayla 11 Corinth Holders 21:08.52 28
38 Navarro, Rachel 11 Millbrook 21:15.23 29
39 MacDonald, Leland 12 Riverside (4a) 21:18.44
40 Damron, Ashley 11 South View 21:22.60 30
41 Hickman, Carlee 12 Weddington H 21:25.29 31
42 Gaither, Morgan 11 South View 21:27.33 32
43 Coletti, Elizabeth 10 Sanderson 21:27.37 33
44 Smithwick, Cameron 10 Laney 21:28.31 34
45 Mareno, Jordan 12 Leesville Road 21:30.88 35
46 Hall, Janay 10 South View 21:31.51 36
47 Hulbert, Madeline 11 Hoggard 21:33.56 37
48 Farquhar, Elizabeth 10 Weddington H 21:39.89 38
49 Leonard, Waverly 11 New Hanover 21:44.56
50 Flores, Isabel 9 Pinecrest 21:50.11 39
51 Hipp, Rebecca 11 Pinecrest 21:55.17 40
52 Wells, Keana 12 South View 21:56.90 41
53 Allen, Catherine 11 Sanderson 21:57.93 42
54 Peterman, Hanna 12 Carrboro 21:58.37 43
55 Pottle, Paige 11 New Hanover 21:59.44
56 Mase, Morgan 9 Hoggard 22:00.02 44
57 Ackerman, Michaela 10 South View 22:00.24 45
58 Burns, Parker 12 Millbrook 22:01.66 46
59 Skoff, Celeste 12 Laney 22:02.70 47
60 Vaca, Morgan 12 Weddington H 22:02.91 48
61 Gannon, Ceara 9 Riverside (4a) 22:07.81
62 Jones, Charlotte 10 New Hanover 22:10.98
63 Tallmadge, Fere 9 Durham Schoo 22:12.01
64 Hedvall, Allison 12 Laney 22:12.10 49
65 Alexander, Ruth 11 NC School of 22:14.22
66 Thuman, Sydney 10 Hoggard 22:14.87 50
67 Joyce, Anya 10 Pinecrest 22:14.97 51
68 McIntosh, Shawna 12 Pine Forest 22:16.01 52
69 Baumeister, Katie 10 Jack Britt 22:16.22 53
70 Chambers, Lily 10 Weddington H 22:17.88 54
71 Covington, Amelia 12 Carrboro 22:19.02 55
72 Smithwick, Haley 10 Laney 22:19.43 56
73 Pettway, Brittni 9 Pine Forest 22:20.07 57
74 Ayala-Johnson, Yasmin 12 South View 22:20.31 58
75 Geoffrion, Rachel 11 Jordan 22:23.81 59
76 Stapleton, Norah 12 Laney 22:26.45 60
77 West, Grace 11 Pinecrest 22:30.12 61
78 Alderson, Rebecca 11 NC School of 22:30.94
79 Sturla, Gabby 10 Millbrook 22:32.32 62
80 Stevens, Taylor 11 NC School of 22:33.40
81 Deboskey, Lauren 12 Fuquay-Varina 22:34.85
82 Daughtry, Natalie 12 Laney 22:40.84 63
83 Coon, Erin 10 Laney 22:42.10 64
84 Edmondson, Jordan 11 Pinecrest 22:43.33 65
85 Flynn, Katherine 10 New Hanover 22:43.98
86 Armistead, Sam 11 Jordan 22:45.16 66
87 Magill, Elizabeth 11 Hoggard 22:50.08 67
88 Credle, Murphy 10 Durham Schoo 22:54.53
89 Rogers, Grace 11 Durham Schoo 22:56.51
90 Golini, Emilee 12 Hoggard 22:57.35 68
91 Snipes, Celia 10 Weddington H 23:06.89 69
92 Mares, Erin 11 Sanderson 23:07.26 70
93 McIntyre, Ryleigh 10 Ashley High School 23:08.38
94 Hinckley, Kaylie 11 Millbrook 23:10.32 71
95 Burke, Audrey 11 Weddington H 23:14.57 72
96 Sacca, Bryanna 10 Corinth Holders 23:16.63 73
97 Hutchins, Bailey 9 Durham Schoo 23:20.72
98 Knapp, Grace 9 Fuquay-Varina 23:21.79
99 Marquez, Adrianna 9 Jack Britt 23:22.10 74
100 Garison, Megan 12 Jack Britt 23:27.71 75
101 Alznauer, Kayla 9 Corinth Holders 23:31.22 76
102 Mason, Caroline 10 Sanderson 23:33.16 77
103 Pearson, Alyssa 10 Pinecrest 23:38.86 78
104 Armacost, Elizabeth 10 Jordan 23:39.50 79
105 Harris, Keala 10 Jack Britt 23:40.88 80
106 Volz, Autumn 10 White Oak 23:49.60 81
107 Evans, Leah 10 Pine Forest 23:52.36 82
108 Bailey, Tiarra 12 Jack Britt 23:55.37 83
109 Ashton, Emily 11 Jordan 23:56.20 84
110 Strickland, Rachel 11 Corinth Holders 23:58.38 85
111 Rebholz, Katia 12 White Oak 23:58.76 86
112 Cornell, Reva 12 White Oak 23:59.20 87
113 Oliver, Taylor 12 White Oak 24:04.22 88
114 Massing, Emily 10 White Oak 24:05.09 89
115 Dauntain, Gabby 11 Pine Forest 24:11.60 90
116 Ubertini, Julia 10 Ashley High School 24:12.73
117 Jarrell, Megan 12 Jack Britt 24:24.24 91
118 Haverty, Jordyn 11 White Oak 24:32.07 92
119 Roberts, Reilly 10 Sanderson 24:34.80 93
120 Kraft, Madison 12 Jack Britt 24:46.76 94
121 Pate, Cheyenne 11 Pine Forest 25:25.23 95
122 Wiggins, Emily 12 Fuquay-Varina 25:27.27
123 Ward, Chesney 11 Ragsdale 25:38.61
124 Leclair, Leah 11 Jordan 25:40.70 96
125 Rosario, Emily 9 Fuquay-Varina 25:59.75
126 Green, Gabby 12 White Oak 26:12.99 97
127 Sylvester, Grace 10 Pine Forest 26:30.38 98
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 49 4 5 10 14 16 24 26
Total Time: 1:38:57.41
Average: 19:47.49
2 Leesville Road 71 9 12 13 17 20 25 35
Total Time: 1:40:38.17
Average: 20:07.64
3 Carrboro 100 1 7 22 27 43 55
Total Time: 1:42:00.55
Average: 20:24.11
4 South View 142 3 30 32 36 41 45 58
Total Time: 1:45:29.82
Average: 21:05.97
5 Hoggard 157 8 18 37 44 50 67 68
Total Time: 1:45:48.59
Average: 21:09.72
6 Millbrook 160 2 21 29 46 62 71
Total Time: 1:45:19.52
Average: 21:03.91
7 Weddington High School 177 6 31 38 48 54 69 72
Total Time: 1:47:00.32
Average: 21:24.07
8 Sanderson 187 19 23 33 42 70 77 93
Total Time: 1:47:37.23
Average: 21:31.45
9 Pinecrest 202 11 39 40 51 61 65 78
Total Time: 1:48:26.15
Average: 21:41.23
10 Laney 246 34 47 49 56 60 63 64
Total Time: 1:50:28.99
Average: 22:05.80
11 Corinth Holders 277 15 28 73 76 85
Total Time: 1:52:08.07
Average: 22:25.62
12 Jack Britt 365 53 74 75 80 83 91 94
Total Time: 1:56:42.28
Average: 23:20.46
13 Pine Forest 376 52 57 82 90 95 98
Total Time: 1:58:05.27
Average: 23:37.06
14 Jordan 384 59 66 79 84 96
Total Time: 1:58:25.37
Average: 23:41.08
15 White Oak 431 81 86 87 88 89 92 97
Total Time: 1:59:56.87
Average: 23:59.38
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·203510 views
|